@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, July 10, 2017

London (Great Britain), 9.7.2017 -Muller Anniversary Games-


London (Great Britain), 9.7.2017 -Muller Anniversary Games-

Men

100m (0.3) 1 Chijindu Ujah 10.02; 2 James Dasaolu 10.06; 3 Isiah Young (usa) 10.07; 4 Harry Aikines-Aryeetey 10.16; 5 Kim Collins (skn) 10.20; 6 Brandon Carnes (gbr) 10.22; 7 Richard Kilty 10.23; 9 BeeJay Lee (usa) 10.33

200m (-0,7) 1 Ameer Webb (usa) 20.13; 2 Fred Kerley (usa) 20.24; 3 Isiah Young (usa) 20.24; 4 Nethaneel Mitchell-Blake 20.30; 5 Zharnel Hugues 20.33; 6 Danny Talbot 20.33; 7 Rasheed Dwyer (jam) 20.49; 8 Christophe Lemaitre (fra) 20.50; 9 Churandy Martina (ned) 21.09

400m 1 Michael Cherry (usa) 45.02; 2 Tony McQuay (usa) 45.29; 3 Dwayne Cowan 45.36; 4 Kevin Borlee (bel) 45.82; 5 Rabah Yousif 45.94; 6 Martyn Rooney 45.99; 7 Renny Quow (tto) 46.19; 8 Delano Williams 47.87

800m 1 Nijel Amos (bot) 1.43.18; 2 Donovan Brazier (usa) 1.43.95; 3 Asbel Kiprop (ken) 1.44.43; 4 Erik Sowinski (usa) 1.44.82; 5 Elliot Giles 1.44.99; 6 Adam Kszczot (pol) 1.45.21; 7 Jake Wightman 1.45.42; 8 Kyle Langford 1.45.45; 9 Andrew Osagie 1.45.75; 10 Guy Learmonth 1.45.77; 11 Mark English (irl) 1.47.04

1.500m 1 Chris O'Hare 3.34.75; 2 Vincent Kibet (ken) 3.34.88; 3 Filip Ingebrigtsen (nor) 3.34.91; 4 Ryan Gregson (aus) 3.36.17; 5 Charlie Grice 3.36.29; 6 Bethwell Birgen (ken) 3.36.44; 7 David Bustos (esp) 3.36.55; 8 Kalle Berglund (swe) 3.36.60; 9 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.37.15; 10 Ben Blankenship (usa) 3.37.19; 11 Tom Marshall 3.37.45; 12 Sofiane Selmouni (fra) 3.37.54; 13 Robbie Fitzgibbon 3.37.74; 14 Brannon Kidder (usa) 3.38.71; 15 Luke Mathews (aus) 3.40.86

3.000m 1 Mohamed Farah 7.35.15; 2 Adel Mechaal (esp) 7.36.32; 3 Andrew Butchart 7.37.56; 4 Patrick Tiernan (aus) 7.37.76; 5 David Kiplangat (ken) 7.38.33; 6 Frank Ngelel (ken) 7.38.50; 7 Hassan Mead (usa) 7.38.51; 8 Andrew Bayer (usa) 7.38.90; 9 Eric Jenkins (usa) 7.40.36; 10 Sam McEntee (aus) 7.41.03; 11 Nick Goolab 7.42.22; 12 Marc Scott 7.43.37; 13 Ryan Hill (usa) 7.43.81; 14 Antonio Abadía (esp) 7.48.14; 15 Riley Masters (usa) 7.48.79; 16 Rob Mullett 8.19.24

110mh (0.0) 1 Aries Merritt (usa) 13.09; 2 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.25; 3 Shane Brathwaite (bar) 13.27; 4 Devon Allen (usa) 13.30;  5 Jarret Eaton (usa) 13.34; 6 Aaron Mallett (usa) 13.47; 7 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.48 (13.48 (-0,5) 4h1); 8 David Omoregie 13.70 (13.43 (-0,5) 1h1); 9 Wenjun Xie (chn) 14.34 (13.48 (-0,4) 4h2); in heats: Garfield Darien (fra) 13.74 (-0,5) 6h1; Jake Porter 13.81 (-0,5) 7h1; Aleec Harris (usa) 13.53 (-0,4) 5h2; David King 13.56 (-0,4) 6h2; Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.56 (-0,4) 7h2; Koen Smet (ned) 13.67 (-0,4) 8h2

400mh 1 Kerron Clement (usa) 48.02; 2 Kyron McMaster (bvi) 48.12; 3 Yasmani Copello (tur) 48.24; 4 Michael Stigler (usa) 48.32; 5 Eric Futch (usa) 48.68; 6 Jack Green 48.77; 7 Quincy Downing (usa) 48.81; 8 Jacob Paul 49.49; 9 Mamadou Kasse Hann (fra) 49.50

LJ 1 Jeff Henderson (usa) 8.17 (-0,8); 2 Mike Hartfield (usa) 7.99 (-0,4); 3 Marquis Dendy (usa) 7.95 (-0,7); 4 Damar Forbes (jam) 7.92 (-0,1); 5 Dan Bramble 7.84 (-0,5); 6 Tyrone Smith (ber) 7.75 (-0,3); 7 Radek Juska (cze) 7.71 (-0,49; 8 Tomasz Jaszczuk (pol) 7.66 (-1,0); 9 Ashley Bryat 7.42 (-0,1)

DT 1 Daniel Stahl (swe) 66.73; 2 Fedrick Dacres (jam) 66.66; 3 Philip Milanov (bel) 66.65; 4 Robert Urbanek (pol) 64.51; 5 Andrius Gudzius (ltu) 64.15; 6 Andrew Evans (usa) 63.12; 7 Mason Finley (usa) 62.48; 8 Lukas Weisshaidinger (ger) 61.10; 9 Zane Duquemin 59.56

Mile Walk 1 Tom Bosworth 5.31.08; 2 Diego García (esp) 5.36.27; 3 Perseus Karlström (swe) 5.38.18; 4 Rafal Sikora (pol) 5.49.63

4x100m 1 Australia 39.08; 2 Portugal 39.29

Women

100m (-1,4) 1 Elaine Thompson (jam) 10.94; 2 Dafne Schippers (ned) 10.97 (10.96 (-0,4) 1h2); 3 Blessing Okagbare (ngr) 10.98; 4 Morolake Akinosun (usa) 11.02; 5 Michelle-Lee Ahye (tto) 11.06 (11.05 (-0,4) 2h2); 6 Asha Phillip 11.19 (11.18 (-0,8) 3h1); 7 Daryll Neita 11.22 (11.14 (-0,4) 4h2); 8 Rosangela Santos (bra) 11.22; in heats: Sashalee Forbes (jam) 11.36 (-0,8) 5h1; Dina Asher-Smith (gbr) 11.51 (-0,8) 6h1; Kaylin Whitney (usa) 11.76 (-0,8) 7h1; Murielle Ahoure (civ) 11.06 (-0,4) 3h2; Christania Williams (jam) 11.34 (-0,4) 6h2; Kimberlyn Duncan 11.41 (-0,4) 7h2

400m 1 Allyson Felix (usa) 49.65; 2 Courtney Okolo (usa) 50.29; 3 Shamier Little (usa) 50.40; 4 Novelene Williams-Mills (jam) 50.60; 5 Shericka Jackson (jam) 50.77, 6 Natasha Hastings (usa) 50.85; 7 Emily Diamond 51.67; 8 Floria Guei (fra) 52.23; 9 Verone Chambers (jam) 53.22

800m 1 Charlene Lipsey (usa) 1.59.43; 2 Shelayna Oskan-Clarke 1.59.82; 3 Hedda Hynne (nor) 1.59.87; 4 Lynsey Sharp 1.59.96; 5 Chrishuna Williams (usa) 2.00.19; 6 Adelle Tracey 2.00.34; 7 Laura Roesler (usa) 2.00.55; 8 Alexandra Bell 2.00.62; 9 Angie Petty (nzl) 2.00.90; 10 Esther Guerrero (esp) 2.00.96

Mile 1 Hellen Onsando (ken) 4.16.56; 2 Laura Muir 4.18.03; 3 Winny Chebet (ken) 4.19.55; 4 Angelika Cichocka (pol) 4.19.58; 5 Jennifer Simpson (usa) 4.19.98; 6 Laura Weightman 4.20.88; 7 Ciara Mageean (irl) 4.22.40; 8 Melissa Courtney 4.23.15; 9 Linden Hall (aus) 4.23.96; 10 Kate Grace (usa) 4.24.01; 11 Stephanie Garcia 4.24.68; 12 Stephanie Twell 4.25.39; 13 Katie Snowden 4.25.89; 14 Jessica Judd 4.28.59; 15 Axumawit Embaye (eth) 4.35.54

100mh (0.2) 1 Kendra Harrison (usa) 12.39; 2 Sally Pearson (aus) 12.48; 3 Sharika Nelvis (usa) 12.62; 4 Christina Manning (usa) 12.65; 5 Nia Ali (usa) 12.79 (12.76 (0.0) 4h2); 6 Nadine Visser (ned) 12.86; 7 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.01 (12.82 (0.0) 5h2); in heats: Jasmin Stowers (usa) 12.80 (-0,1) 2h1; Kristi Castlin (usa) 12.94 (-0,1) 4h1; Bridgette Owens-Mitchell (usa) 13.07 (-0,1) 5h1; Anne Zagre (bel) 13.10 (-0,1) 6h1; Stephanie Bendrat (aut) 13.35 (-0,1) 7h1; Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 13.45 (-0,1) 8h1; Yasmin Miller 13.34 (0.0) 6h2; Raven Clay (usa) 13.66 (0.0) 7h2

400mh 1 Janieve Russell (jam) 54.02; 2 Cassandra Tate (usa) 54.59; 3 Wenda Nel (rsa) 54.73; 4 Eilidh Doyle 54.82; 5 Yadisleidis Pedroso (ita) 54.87; 6 Dalila Muhammad (usa) 54.99; 7 Leah Nugent 55.02; 8 Sara Slott Petersen (den) 55.04; 9 Ristananna Tracey (jam) 55.61

HJ 1 Maria Lasitskene (rus) 2.00; 2 Vashti Cunningham (usa) 1.97; 3 Erika Kinsey (swe) 1.94; 4 Michaela Hrubá (cze) 1.94; Sofie Skoog (swe) 1.94; 6 Ruth Beitia (esp) 1.90; 7 Morgan Lake 1.90; 8 Mirela Demireva (bul) 1.85

PV 1 Ekaterini Stefanidi (gre) 4.81; 2 Nicole Büchler (sui) 4.73; 3 Michaela Miejer (swe) 4.65; 4 Sandi Morris (usa) 4.65; 5 Yarisley Silva (cub) 4.55, 6 Holly Bradshaw (gbr) 4.55, 7 Katie Nageote (usa) 4.55; 8 Mary Saxer (usa) 4.30

LJ 1 Tianna Bartoletta (usa) 7.01 (0.8); 2 Ivana Spanovic (srb) 6.88 (-0,1); 3 Brooke Stratton (aus) 6.79 (-0,6); 4 Katarina Johnson-Thompson (gbr) 6.75 (-0,8); 5 Christabel Nettey (can) 6.63 (0.5); 6 Lorraine Ugen 6.59 (-0,5); 7 Shakeelah Saunders (usa) 6.58 (0.1); 8 Claudia Salman-Rath (ger) 6.53 (-0,1); 9 Jazmin Sawyers 6.44 (-0,3)

JT 1 Barbora Spotaková (cze) 68.26; 2 Sara Kolak (cro) 67.83; 3 Martina Ratej (slo) 64.85; 4 Elizabeth Gleadle (can) 64.47; 5 Kelsey-Lee Roberts (aus) 64.38; 6 Lathryn Mitchell (aus) 63.25; 7 Kara Winger (usa) 61.06; 8 Madara Palameika (lat) 60.91; 9 Katharina Molitor (ger) 60.19

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun