@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Monday, July 10, 2017

Bhubaneswar (India), 6-9.7.2017 -Asian Championships-


Bhubaneswar (India), 6-9.7.2017 -Asian Championships-

Men

100m (7, semis 7 heats 6) 1 Hassan Taftian (iri) 10.25; 2 Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 10.26; 3 Yang Chun-Han (tpe) 10.31; 4 Hassan Saaid (mdv) 10.37; 5 Tosin Joseph (qat) 10.40 (10.32 (0.0) 1s1); 6 Xu Haiyang (chn) 10.45 (10.40 (1.4) 2s2) and 10.34 (0.1) 2h3; in semis: Khairul Hafiz (mas) 10.25 (0.5) 1s3; Tang Xing-Qiang (chn) 10.43 (0.5) 3s3 and 10.43 (-0,2) 1h4; Vinoj Suranjaya Da silva (sri) 10.44 (0.5) 4s3 and 10.44 (0.0) 2h5; N G Ka Fung (hkg) 10.50 (0.0) 3s1; in heats: Himasha Eashan (sri) 10.47 (-0,1) 2h1); Amiya Kumar Mallick (ind) 10.48 (-0,1) 3h1; Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 10.51 (0.8) 2h2

200m (9) (0.0) 1 Yang Chun-Han ((tpe) 20.66; 2 Park Bong-go (kor) 20.76; 3 Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 20.79; 4 Bie Ge (chn) 20.85; 5 Trenten Beram (phi) 20.96; 6 Kotaro Taniguchi (jpn) 21.01; 7 Amiya Kumar Mallick (ind) 21.03; 8 Vladislav Grigoryev (kaz) 21.07 (20.98 (-0,1) 1s1); in semis: Ahemd Esam (irq) 21.14 (-0,1) 4s1; Hassan Taftian (iri) 21.18 (-0,1) 5s1; 200m heats (8) Bie Ge (chn) 20.90 (1.0) 1h1; Park Bonggo (kor) 20.97 (1.0) 2h1; Yang Chun-han (kor) 20.90 (0.3) 1h2; Femi Seun Ogunode (qat) 20.79 (-0,3) 1h4

400m (7, heats 6) 1 Muhammed Anas (ind) 45.77; 2 Arokia Rajiv (ind) 46.14; 3 Ahmed Murbarak (oma) 46.39; 4 Amoj Jacob 46.49 (46.40 3h1); 5 Dilip Ruwan (sri) 46.50 (46.41 3s1); 6 Quach Cong (vie) 46.51 (46.35 1s2); 7 Ali Khadivar (iri) 46.95; 8 Ajith Premakuwara (sri) 47.35 (46.36 2s2); in semis: Ismaeel Mohammed (ksa) 47.21 5s1; Badrul Hisyam (mas) 47.46 6s1; Abdallah Djimet (ksa) 47.15 5s1; Nokar Hussain (pak) 47.84 8s1; in heats: Othman Ali (oma) 47.36 3h3

800m (9) Al Zofairi (kuw) 1.49.47; 2 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.49.94; 3 Jinson Johnson (ind) 1.50.07; 4 Mohamed Nasir 1.50.16

1.500m (7) 1 Ajay Kumar Saroj (ind) 3.45.85, 2 Jamal Hairane (qat) 3.46.90; 3 Moslem Niadoost (iri) 3.48.53; 4 Adnan Taes (irq) 3.49.03

110mh (8) (-0,6) 1 Abd. Al-Mandeel (kuw) 13.50; 2 Yaqoub Al-Youha (kuw) 13.59; 3 Ahmed Khader (ksa) 13.61; 4 Shunya Takayama (jpn) 13.65; 5 Siddhant Thingalaya (ind) 13.72 (13.72 (-0,4) 3h2); 6 Chen Kuei-Ru (tpe) 13.82 (13.76 (-0,4) 2h1); 7 Yang Wei-Ting (tpe) 13.83; 8 Wataru Yazawa (jpn) 14.07 (13.83 (0.1) 2h3); in heats: Jiang-Fan (chn) 13.97 (-0,4) 3h1; Rayzam Shah (mas) 14.03 (-0,4) 4h1; Milad Sayar (iri) 14.02 (0.1) 4h3

400mh (8) 1 Eric Cray (phi) 49.57; 2 Chen Chieh (tpe) 49.75; 3 Jabir M P (ind) 50.22; 4 Dmitriy Koblov (kaz) 50.30; 5 Yu Chia-Hsuan (tpe) 50.90; 6 Shantosh Kumar (ind) 50.95; 7 M Karam (kuw) 51.36; 8 Yuta Konishi (jpn) 51.72

400mh heats (7) 1 Chen Chieh (tpe) 50.64 1h1; Eric Cray (phi) 50.85 1h2; M Karam (kuw) 50.90 2h1; Yu Chia-Hsuan (tpe) 50.98 1h3; Dmitriy Koblov (kaz) 50.99 3h1

3.000m St (8) 1 Hossein Keyhani (iri) 8.43.82; 2 Yaser Salem (qat) (98) 8.46.16

HJ (8) 1 Woo Sanh-hyeok (kor) 2.30; 2 Zhang Guowei (chn) 2.28; 3 Majed Aldin Gazal (syr) 2.24; 4 Mahamaat Allamine (qat) 2.20; 5 Chethan B. (ind) 2.20; 6 Manjula Kumara (sri) 2.20; Lee Hup (mas) 2.20; Keyvan Ghanbarzadeh (iri) 2.20, Hsiang Chun-Hsien 8tpe) 2.20; 10 Bai Long (chn) 2.15; 11 Ajay Kumar (ind) 2.15

PV (6) 1 Ding Bang-Chao (chn) 5.65; 2 Masaki Ejima (jpn) 5.65; 3 Ernest John Obiena (phi) 5.50; 4 patsapong Amsam-Ang (tha) 5.40; 5 Han Duhyeon (kor) 5.40; 6 Danil Polyansky (kaz) 5.20; 7 Hussain Asim (ksa) (98) 5.20

LJ (9) Hang Changzhou (chn) 8.09 (-1,3); 2 Chang Ming Tai (hkg) 8.03 (-1,0); 3 Shoutarou Shiroyama (jpn) 7.97 (1.5); 4 Ankit Sharma (ind) 7.83 (-1,8); 5 Lin Chia-Hao (tpe) 7.81 (0.6); 6 Shinichiro Shimono (jpn) 7.76 (0.8); 7 Joo Eun-jae (kor) 7.75 (0.5); 8 Dhanuka Liynapathirana (sri) 7.68 (1.19; 9 Sarkan Bakr (irq) 7.57 (0.6); 10 Sobhan Taherkhani (iri) 7.56 (1.9)

TJ (7) 1 Zhu Ya-Ming (chn) 16.82 (2.8); 2 Mark Harry Diones (phi) 16.45 (0.8); 3 Xu Xiaolong (chn) 16.45 (-0,7); 4 Arpinder Singh (ind) 16.33 (2.5); 5 Muhammad Hakimi (mas) 15.97 (-1,7); 6 Sanjaya Sandaruwan Jaya ((sri) 15.97 (1.4); 7 Karthik U. 15.93 (-1,1)

SP (7) 1 Ali Samari (iri) 19.80; 2 Tajinder Pal Singh (ind) 19.77; 3 Ivan Ivanov (kaz) 19.41; 4 Omprakash Singh Karhana (ind) 18.70; 5 Daichi Nakamura (jpn) 18.46; 6 Han Zibin (chn) 18.29; 7 Li Jun (chn) 18.16; 8 Jasdeep Singh Dhillon (ind) 18.07

DT (6) 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 64.54; 2 Muhammad Irfan (mas) 60.96; 3 Vikas Gowda (ind) 60.81; 4 Mustafa Kadhim (irq) 60.30; 5 Mohammad Samimi (iri) 59.80; 6 Eissa Zankawi (kuw) 58.28; 7 Sultan Mubarak (ksa) 57.96; 8 Yevgeniy Milovatskiy (kaz) 57.00; 9 Masateru Yugami (jpn) 56.66; 10 Zhang Meng Jie (chn) 56.19

HT (8) 1 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 76.69; 2 Wang Shizu (chn) 73.81; 3 Lee Ywun-chul (kor) 73.77; 4 Yudai Kimura (jpn) 69.85; 5 Reza Moghadam (iri) 68.86; 6 Ryota Kashimura (jpn) 68.02; 7 Ahmed Amgad (qat) 67.81; 8 Jackie Wong (mas) 64.84

JT (9) 1 Neeraj Chopra (ind) 85.23; 2 Ahmed Ahmed (qat) 83.70; 3 Davinder Singh Kang (ind) 83.29; 4 Huang shih-Feng (tpe) 81.27; 5 Liu Qizhen (chn) 80.12; 6 Cheng Chao-Tsun (tpe) 80.03; 7 Arshad Nadeem (pak) 78.00; 8 Waruna Lakshan Dayarathna (sri) 76.78; 9 Bobur Shokirjonov (uzb) 75.34; 10 Li Yingchang (chn) 74.76; 11 Vladislav Palyunin (uzb) 70.60

4x100m heats (7) China (T. Xiang-Qiang; L. Jinsheng; B. Ge; X. Zhouzheng) 39.04

4x400m (9) India (K. Muhammed; A. Jacob; M. Anas; A. Rajiv) 3.02.92; 2 Sri Lanka (T. Dhananjaya; K. Kumarage; A. Premakumara; D. Ruwan) 3.04.80

Decathlon (6-7) Suttisak Singkon (tha) 7.732p (11.03 (nwi); 7.79 (0.9); 14.09; 1.98; 48.70 - 14.80 (0.0); 42.78; 4.00; 60.64; 5.07.61); 2 Kazuya Kawasaki (jpn) 7.584p (10.97 (nwi); 7.34 (1.0); 11.48, 2.01; 49.38 - 15.97 (0.0); 36.92; 4.60; 61.94; 4.37.72); 3 Guo Qi (chn) 7.495p (11.49 (nwi); 7.02 (0.9); 13.15; 1.98; 51.52 - 14.77 (0.0); 41.91; 4.70; 52.61; 4.38.73); 4 R. Al-Zaid (kuw) 7.441p (11.48 (nwi); 7.77 (0.7); 12.81; 1.95; 49.17 - 15.16 (0.0); 35.30; 4.20; 49.67; 4.27.95)

Women

100m (7, heats 6) (1.0) 1 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 11.39; 2 Olga Safronova (kaz) 11.45; 3 Dutee Chand (ind) 11.52 (11.40 (-0,3) 1h3); 4 Zaidatul Husniah (mas) 11.70 (11.62 (-0,3) 2s1); 5 Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 11.71 (11.59 (-0,1) 2h1)

200m (9) (-0,6) 1 Viktoriya Zyabkina (kaz) 23.10; 2 Rumeshika Kumari Rathnayaka (sri) 23.43; 3 Olga Safronova (kaz) 23.47; 4 Dutee Chand (ind) 23.59; 5 Srabani Nanda 23.67; 6 Kana Ichikawa (jpn) 23.68; 7 Shanti Pereira (sin) 23.80; 8 Lin Huijun (chn) 24.10; in heats: Quach Thi (vie) 23.86 (1.3) 4h2; Nigina Sharipova (uzb) 23.97 (1.3) 5h2

400m (7, heats 6) 1 Nirmla (ind) 52.01; 2 Quach Tih (vie) 52.78; 3 Jisna Mathew (ind) 53.32 (53.18 2h2); 4 M R Poovamma (ind) 53.36 (53.16 1h2); 5 Nirmali Madushika (sri) 54.58 (54.38 3h1); 6 Kristina Pronzhenko (tjk) 54.62

800m (9) 1 Nimali Waliwarsha Konda Liy (sri) 2.05.23; 2 Gayanthika Thushari (sri) 2.05.27; 3 Fumika Omori (jpn) 2.06.50; 4 Lili Das (ind) 2.07.49

1.500m (7) 1 Chitra P (ind) 4.17.92; 2 Geng Min (chn) 4.19.15; 3 Ayako Jinnouchi (jpn) 4.19.90; 4 Nozomi Tanaka (jpn) 4.20.43; 5 Tamara Amer (jor) 4.25.47; 6 Tatyana Neroznak (kaz) 4.26.97; in heats (6) Monika Choudhary (ind) 4.26.25 4h1; Arina Kleshchukova (kgz) 4.27.79 5h1; Kuk Hyang (prk) 4.28.78 6h1

5.000m (6) 1 Daria Maslova (kgz) 15.57.95; 2 Alia Mohammed (uae) 15.59.95; 3 Sanjivani Jadhav (ind) 16.00.24; 4 L. Suriya 16.01.96; 5 Ryo Koido (jpn) 16.11.15; 6 Son Hui (prk) 16.30.07

10.000m (9) 1 Daria Maslova (kzg) 32.21.21; 2 Yuka Hori (jpn) 32.23.26; 3 Mizuki Matsuda (jpn) 32.46.61; 4 L. Suriya (ind) 33.04.10; 5 Sanjivani Jadhav (ind) 33.28.35; 6 He Yinli (chn) 34.27.14

100mh (8) (-0,1) 1 Jung Hye-lim (kor) 13.16 (13.16 (0.1) 1h1); 2 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.30; 3 Wang dou (chn) 13.36; 4 Valentina Kibalnikova (uzb) 13.51; 5 Hitomi Shimura (jpn) 13.59 (13.38 (0.1) 2h1); 6 Anastasiya Vinogradova (kaz) 13.59

400mh (8) 1 Nguyen Thi (vie) 56.14; 2 Anu R. (ind) 57.22; 3 Sayaka Aoki (jpn) 58.18; 4 Merjen Ishangulyyeva (kaz) 58.51; 5 Manami Kira (jpn) 58.52; 6 Jauna Murmu (ind) 59.11; 7 Arpitha M. 59.78; 400mh heats (7) Nguyen Thi (vie) 57.34 1h2; Jauna Murmu (ind) 57.96 2h2; Manami Kira (jpn) 58.16 1h1

3.000m St (8) 1 Sudha Singh (ind) 9.59.47; 2 Hyo Gyong (kor) 10.13.94; 3 Nana Sato (jpn) 10.18.11

HJ (7) 1 Nadiya Dusanova (uzb) 1.84; 2 Yeung Man Wai (hkg) 1.80; 3 Wang Xueyi (chn) 1.80; 4 Liu Jingyi (chn) 1.80; 5 Wanida Boonwan (tha) 1.80

PV (9) 1 Chen Qiaoling (chn) 4.40; 2 Li Ling (chn) 4.20, 3 Chayannisa Chonchuendee (tha) 4.10; 4 Kanae Tatsuta (jpn) 4.00

LJ (6) 1 Bui Thi Thu (vie) 6.54 (-0,5); 2 Neena V. 6.54 (0.5); 3 Nayana James (ind) 6.42 (1.6); 4 Tamaka Shiziku (jpn) 6.21 (0.5); 5 Marestella Torres (phi) 6.20 (0.5); 6 Li Ying (chn) 6.19 (0.8)

TJ (8) 1 mariya Ovchinnikova (kaz) 13.72 (1.1); 2 Irina Etkova (kaz) 13.62 (1.2); 3 Sheena N V (ind) 13.42 (0.9); 4 Vidusha Lakshani (sri) 13.33 (-0,8); 5 Kaede Miyasaka (jpn) 13.32 (-0,7); 6 Rao Fan (chn) 13.20 (1.1)

SP (6) 1 Manpreet Kaur (ind) 18.28; 2 Guo Tianqian (chn) 17.91; 3 Aya Ota (jpn) 15.45; 4 Nanaka Kori (jpn) 15.33

DT (9) 1 Chen Yang (chn) 60.41; 2 Subenrai Insaeng (tah) 56.82; 3 Lu Xiaoxin (chn) 55.27; 4 Li Tsai-Yi (tpe) 54.48; 5 Kamelpreet kaur Bal (ind) 54.32; 6 Seema Punia (ind) 554.11; 7 Himani Singh (ind) 51.39

HT (7) 1 Luo Na (chn) 69.92; 2 Liu Tingting (chn) 69.45; 3 Hitomi Katsuyama (jpn) 60.22; 4 Akana Watanabe (jpn) 59.39; 5 Gunjan Singh (ind) 59.19; 6 Sarita Singh (ind) 58.71

JT (6) 1 Li Lingwei (chn) 63.06; 2 Nadheesha Dilhani Lekamge (sri) 58.11; 3 Annu Rani (ind) 57.32; 4 Su Lingdan (chn) 57.00; 5 Risa Miyashita (jpn) 54.72; 6 Li Hui-Jun (tpe) 54.39; 7 Gim Gyeong Ae (kor) 53.68; 8 Poonam Rani (ind) 52.56; 9 Natta Nachan (tha) 50.97; 10 Suman Devi (ind) 50.90

4x400m (9) India (D. Mazumdar; M R Poovamma; J. Mathew; Nirmla) 3.31.34

Heptathlon (8-9) (nwi) 1 Swapna Barman (ind) 5.942p (13.99; 1.86; 11.39, 26.11 - 6.03; 45.03; 2.16.20); 2 Meg Hemphill (jpn) 5.883p (13.62; 1.71; 11.51; 25.06 - 6.06; 43.10; 2.16.02); 3 Purnima Hembram (ind) 5.798p (13.75; 1.71; 11.84; 24.86 - 5.97; 39.08; 2.16.21); 4 Liksy Joseph (ind) 5.633p (14.65; 1.71; 10.59; 25.02 - 6.19; 35.29; 2.11.69); 5 Eri Utsunomiya (jpn) 5.586p (14.24; 1.65; 10.78; 25.33 - 6.00; 37.21; 2.11.41)

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun