@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Friday, June 30, 2017

Ried (Austria), 30.6.2017


Ried (Austria), 30.6.2017

Men

100m (-0,7) 1 Michael Campbell (jam) 10.26; 2 Tyquendo Tracey (jam) 10.40; in heats: Markus Fuchs 10.54 (1.0) 2h1; 800m 1 Dominik Stadlmann 1.51.07; 2 Leon Kohn (98) 1.51.71; 400mh 1 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 50.29; 2 Dominik Hufnagl 51.63; PV Ruben Miranda (por) 5.00; LJ Jakub Rusek (cze) 7.32 (0.7); DT 1 Lukas Weisshaidinger 65.34; 2 Peter Savanyu (hun) 59.44; 3 Igor Gondor (cze) 55.52

Women

100m (-0,4) 1 Carina Horn (rsa) 11.31 (11.27 (0.8) 1h1); 2 Tamzin Thomas (rsa) 11.67; 3 Viola Kleiser 11.78; 200m (0.0) Junelle Bromfield (jam) 24.36; 100mh (-0,4) 1 Shimayra Williams (jam) 13.11; 2 Stephanie Bendrat 13.45 (13.14 (1.1) 1h1); 3 Sydney Griffin (usa) 13.74 (13.63 (1.1) 3h1); in heats: Ivana Loncarek (cro) 13.24 (1.1) 2h1; 400mh Daniela Ledecka (svk) 59.45; PV Agnes Hodi 4.10; LJ 1 Ivona Dadic 6.37 (0.7); 2 Jessica Noble (jam) 6.33 (0.0); 3 Karin Strametz (98) 6.17 (0.5)

Poznan (Poland), 30.6.2017


Poznan (Poland), 30.6.2017

Men

400m Bartlomiej Chojnowski 47.84; SP u18 (5 kg) Wojciech Maroch 17.69; HT u18 (5 kg) Gracjan Ssbajtis 64.20

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Natalia Klocek 15.51

Kaustinen (Finland), 29.6.2017


Kaustinen (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

HT u23 1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 68.73; 2 Markus Kokkonen 68.55; HT U20 (6 kg) 1 Victor Hongell 63.60; 2 Otso Puro 62.85; HT u18 (5 kg) 1 Ville Vihersalo 66.84; 2 Oskari Lahtinen 64.73

Women

HT u23 1 Tiina Rinnekari 62.67; 2 Inga Linna 62.58; HT u20 1 JOhanna Witka 61.95; 2 Kiira Väänänen 60.61; 3 Tytti Oikarainen 58.79; HT u18 (3 kg) 1 Julia Kivinen 65.60; 2 Sara Killinen 58.72

Pihtipudas (Finland), 29.6.2017


Pihtipudas (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

JT u23 1 Jami Kunnunen 74.83; 2 Oliver Helander 74.69, 3 Lassi Saarinen 72.70; JT u20 Toni Keränen 72.05; JT u18 (700 g) 1 Atte Sailola 81.14; 2 Topias Laine 73.25

Women

JT u23 1 Saara Lipsanen 52.48; 2 Rebecca Ljung 49.26; JT u20 1 Elina Kinnunen 51.96; 2 Suvi Kemppainen 51.11; JT u18 (500 g) 1 Julia Valtanen 56.71; 2 Sofia Pölkky 53.28

Kokemäki (Finland), 29.6.2017


Kokemäki (Finland), 29.6.2017

Men

SP Panu Tirkkonen 18.02; SP u20 (6 kg) 1 Arttu Korkeasalo 19.00; 2 Eero Ahola 18.77; 3 Ville Välimaa 17.76

Women

SP u18 (3 kg) Kaisu Eskelinen 15.49

Visby (Sweden), 25-30.6.2017 -Island Games-


Visby (Sweden), 25-30.6.2017 -Island Games-

Men

100m (29) (5.2) Kemar Hyman (cay) 10.25; 400m (29) Jamal Walton (cay) 46.33; 1.500m (30) Harvey Dixon (gib) 3.48.71; HT (25) 1 Genro Paas (est) 66.45; 2 Andy Frost (gbr) 65.39; JT (28) Alexander Pascal (cay) 73.39

Women

400m (27) Catherine Reid (gbr) 54.76; 1.500m (27) 1 Anna Tait (gbr) 4.24.15; 2 Rachael Franklin 4.25.45; 5.000m (28) Anna Tait (gbr) 16.45.06

Toronto (Canada), 29.6.2017


Toronto (Canada), 29.6.2017

Men

800m h18 1 Corey Bellemore 1.47.97; 2 Triphon Moodie 1.49.88; 3 Benjamin Devito 1.50.08; 4 Jeffrey Tweedle 1.50.89; 5 Alexander Bimm (98) 1.51.04

Women

800m h14 1 Gabriela Stafford 2.02.48; 2 Madeleine Kelly 2.03.82; 3 Jazz Shukla (98)2.05.11; 4 Lucia Stafford 2.05.76; 5 Aurora Rynda (2000) 2.05.94; 6 Elizabeth Whelan 2.06.76; 7 Katelyn Ayers 2.06.85

Veszprém (Hungary), 29.6.2017


Veszprém (Hungary), 29.6.2017

Men

DT 1 Robert Szikszai 61.40; 2 Janos Kaplar 57.11; HT Bence Pasztor 71.30; HT u20 (6 kg) Peter Szentivanszky 66.70; 2 Balasz Varga 66.20; HT u18 (5 kg) Balasz Barcza 65.23

Women

HT Eva Orban 63.31

Vancouver (Canada), 28.6.2017 -Harry Jerome Classic-


Vancouver (Canada), 28.6.2017 -Harry Jerome Classic-

Men

100m (-0,4) 1 Andre De Grasse 10.17; 2 James Linde 10.42; 3 Akeem Haynes 10.47; 4 Chris Royster (usa) 10.53; 200m (-0,1) James Linde 20.76; 400m 1 Nathan George 46.33; 2 Quinn Litherland (99) 47.76; 3 Daniel Kelloway 47.85; 4 Ben Ayesu-Attah 47.91; 800m 1 Brannon Kidder (usa) 1.47.36; 2 Edose Ibadin (usa) 1.48.06; 3 Russell Dinkins (usa) 1.48.12; 4 Anthony Romaniw 1.48.51; 5 Cameron Proceviat 1.49.84; 6 Daniel Block 1.50.18; 1.500m 1 Rorey Hunter (aus) 3.29.28; 2 Izaic Yorks 3.39.41; 3 Daniel Herrera (usa) 3.40.45; 4 Thomas Riva 3.41.13; 5 Jordan McNamara 3.41.22; 6 Luc Bruchet (can) 3.41.47; 7 Robert Denault 3.41.82; 8 Travis Burkstrand 3.41.87; 9 Cole Peterson 3.42.19; 10 Louis Falland (aus) 3.43.14; 11 Michael Davila (usa) 3.45.22; 12 Declan White 3.47.59; 13 Justin Kent 3.47.90; 14 Lukas Jarron 3.48.22; 3.000m John Gay 8.05.81; 110mh (-0,3) Damian Warner 13.79; HJ Django Lovett 2.20

Women

100m (-0,9) 1 Jasmine Todd (usa) 11.52; 2 Zion Corrales Nelson (phi) 11.76; 3 Melanise Chapman (usa) 11.77; 4 Shai Anne Davis 11.79; 200m (-0,2) 1 Zion Corrales Nelson (phi) 23.87; 2 Melanise Chapman (usa) 23.88; 3 Shai Anne Davis 23.95; 400m Lauren D'Agnolo (98) 54.99; 800m A 1 Melissa Bishop 2.00.11; 2 Annie Leblanc 2.02.86; 3 Jenna Westaway 2.03.15; 4 Nicole Sifuentes 2.03.35; 5 Rachel Aubry 2.03.48; 6 Lindsey Butterworth 2.04.17; 7 Sheila Reid 2.05.12; 8 Helen Crofts 2.05.19; 800m B 1 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.04.38; 2 Casey Atkin 2.06.44; 3 Andrea Propp 2.06.98; 1.500m 1 Sasha Gollish 4.08.56; 2 Mariah Kelly 4.09.38; 3 Sarah McPherson 4.09.90; 4 Eleanor Fulton (usa) 4.10.41; 5 Erica Digby 4.11.02; 6 Regan Yee 4.14.85; 7 Rachel Cliff 4.17.39; 8 Natasha Wodak 4.17.93; 9 Sarah Inglis (gbr) 4.20.17; 10 Kirsten Lee 4.20.58; 11 Taryn O'Neill 4.22.34; 12 Jessica Smith 4.25.10; HJ Alyx Treasure 1.86; LJ 1 Christabel Nettey 6.14 (0.0); 2 Jasmine Todd 6.12 (0.0); ...4 Waneta Kirby (isv) 5.83 (-0,1); JT 1 Liz Gleadle 59.44; 2 Krista Woodward 53.05

Cáceres (Spain), 29.6.2017 -Encuentro Diputación de Cáceres-


Cáceres (Spain), 29.6.2017 -Encuentro Diputación de Cáceres-

Men

100m (-2,0) Yazaldes Nascimento (por) 10.57; 800m 1 Saúl Martínez 1.47.77; 2 Saúl Ordoñez 1.47.85; 3 Jonathan Gavela 1.49.33; 4 Sandy Martins 1.49.71; 5 Antonio Moura (por) (99) 1.51.25; 110mh (-2,1) 1 Rasul Dabo (por) 13.92; 2 Joao Vitor de Oliveira (bra) 13.99; HJ Simón Siverio 2.15; HT 1 Pedro José Martín 69.45; 2 Miguel Carreira (por) 63.43; 5 Kms Walk 1 Alvaro Martín 18.54.27; 2 Marc Tur 19.59.93

Womenn

3.000m Ines Neves 9.14.59; LJ Yariadmis Argüelles (cub) 6.36 (0.6); HT María Barbaño Acevedo 58.65; 2 Vania Silva (por) 58.25; 5 Kms Walk 1 Lidia Sánchez-Puebla 21.02.42; 2 Julia Takacs 21.17.58

Izmir (Turkey), 29.6.2017


Izmir (Turkey), 29.6.2017

Men

1.500m Süleyman Bekmezci 3.47.79; TJ Can Özüpek 15.82 (2.3)

Women

400mh Emel Sanli 59.44

Bühl (Germany), 30.6.2017

Bühl (Germany), 30.6.2017
Men
HJ 1 Mateusz Przybylko 2.30; 2 Edgar Rivera (mex) 2.28
Women
HJ 1 Erika Kinsey 1.92; Marie-Laurence Jungfleisch 1.92; 3 Ana Simic 1.90

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 29.6.2017 -Track Town Summer Series-


Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 29.6.2017 -Track Town Summer Series-

Men

400m 1 Steven Solomon (aus) 45.19; 2 Paul Dedewo 45.63; 3 Brycen Spratling 45.64; 4 Marcus Chambers 46.17; 5 Dontavius Wright 46.40; 6 Chidi Okezie (ngr) 46.43; 7 James Harris 46.52; 8 Arman Hall 47.59

Mile High School 1 Cooper Teare 4.01.92; 2 Luis Grijalva 4.02.64

3.000m 1 Paul Chelimo 7.48.58; 2 Graham Crawford 7.49.93; 3 Lopez Lomong 7.52.20; 4 Donn Cabral 7.52.20; 5 Anthony Rotich 7.52.33, 6 Travis Mahoney 7.53.52; 7 Mason Ferlic 7.53.82

110mh (1.6) 1 Aaron Mallett 13.37; 2 Milan Ristic (srb) 13.46; 3 Jarret Eaton 13.49; 4 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.51; 5 Caneron Hall 13.67; 6 Nick Anderson 13.71; 7 Ryan Fontenot 13.75; 8 Maximilian Hairston 13.89

HJ 1 Ricky Robertson 2.24; 2 Bryan McBride 2.21; 3 Deante Kemper 2.15; 4 Jeron Robinson 2.15

HT 1 Alexander Young 71.95; 2 Kibwe Johnson 71.22; 3 Colin Dunbar-HAtton 71.04; 4 Sean Donnelly 69.47; 5 Connor McCullough 67.53

Women

800m 1 Sanne Verstegen (ned) 2.01.20; 2 Chrishuna Williams 2.01.75; 3 Cecilia Barowski 2.10.86; 4 Ce'Aira Brown 2.02.11; 5 Kenyette Iyvbele 2.03.10; 6 Kendra Chambers 2.03.65; 7 McKayla Fricker 2.06.14; 8 Alena Brooks (tto) 2.06.54

1.500m 1 Hannah Fields 4.05.30; 2 Amanda Eccleston 4.05.44; 3 Alexa Efraimson 4.06.16; 4 Emily Lipari 4.07.29; 5 Lauren Johnson 4.08.47; 6 Tori Tsolis 4.10.87; 7 Megan Moye 4.11.52; 8 Lauren Paquette 4.14.67; 9 Katrina Coogan 4.16.62

100mh (0.8) 1 Queen Harrison 12.73; 2 Janay Soukup-DeLoach 12.86; 3 Bridgette Owens 13.01; 4 Evonne Britton 13.05; 5 Jade Barber 13.17; 6 Sasha Wallace 13.17; 7 Raven Clay 13.17; 8 Melia Cox 13.55

LJ 1 Quanesha Burks 6.76 (1.3); 3 Britney Reese 6.55 (1.49; 3 Sydney Conley 6.48 (0.7); 4 Malaina Payton 6.29 (1.7)

HT 1 Gwen Berry 72.84; 2 DeAnna Price 72.65; 3 Amber Campbell 71.11; 4 Amanda Bingson 68.03

Thursday, June 29, 2017

Barcelona (Spain), 28-29.6.2017 -Catalonia Open Championships-


Barcelona (Spain), 28-29.6.2017 -Catalonia Open Championships-

Men

100m (29) (-1,1) 1 Gue Arthur Cisse (civ) 10.34 (10.31 (-0,1) 2h3); 2 Femi Ogunode (qat) 10.34 (10.30 (-0,1) 1h3); 3 Roberto Skyers (cub) 10.51; 4 Reynier Mena (cub) 10.52; 200m (28) (0.7) 1 Pol Retamal (99) 21.00 NR u20; 2 Lluis Vallejo 21.42; 400m (29) 1 Yoandys Lescay (cub) 46.01; 2 Ranti Dikgale (rsa) 46.33; 3 Annas Beshr (egy) 47.17; 800m A (29) 1 Ayanleh Souleiman (dji) 1.45.01; 2 Kevin López 1.45.02; 3 Mohamed Hamada (egy) 1.45.26; 4 Daniel Andujar 1.45.26; 5 Mostafa Smaili (mar) 1.45.98; 6 Abraham Rotich (brn) 1.46.21; 7 Amine Belferar (alg) 1.46.35; 8 Mohamed Belbachir (alg) 1.46.35; 9 Pablo Sánchez-Valladares 1.46.61; 10 Peter Langat Kiplagat (ken) 1.46.63; 11 David Palacio 1.47.54; 12 Pol Moya (and) 1.48.13; 13 Jamal Hairane (qat) 1.48.35; 14 Benedikt Huber (ger) 1.48.81; 800m B (29) 1 Guillem Carner (98) 1.50.72; ...3 Adrià Mas (99) 1.51.98; 1.500m (29) 1 Mohamed Ismail (dji) 3.37.29; 2 Adel Mechaal 3.37.32; 3 Marc Alcalá 3.38.99; 4 Gonzalo García Garrido 3.39.36; 5 Jordan Gusman (aus) 3.40.33; 6 Llorenç Sales 3.40.65; 7 Jordi Torrents 3.40.99; 8 Federico Bruno (arg) 3.41.03; 9 Alberto Imedio 3.41.25; 10 Martin Casse (fra) 3.41.36; 11 Adrián Ben (98) 3.41.92; 12 Ignacio Fontes (98) 3.42.32; 13 David Bustos 3.45.93; 14 Annasse Mahboub El Hamdouini (99) 3.47.58; 5.000m (29) 1 Bouqantar Soufiyan (mar) 13.14.06; 2 Amderwork Waleleng Tadese (eth) 13.14.52; 3 Stephen Kissa (uga) 13.14.68; 4 Dawit Fikadu Admasu (brn) 13.15.20; 5 Moses Koech (ken) 13.15.57; 6 Aweke Ayalew (brn) 13.16.16, 7 Solomon Berihu (eth) 13.18.00; 8 Josphat Kiprono Menjo (ken) 13.19.88; 10 Mathew Kiptanui (ken) 13.22.12; 11 Philip Kipyeko (uga) 13.27.86; 12 Carlos Mayo 13.47.48; 13 El Hassan Oubaddi 13.49.60; 14 Aitor Fernández 14.00.47; 110mh (0.5) Gerard Mateu Porras 14.22; 400mh (29) 1 Omar Cisneros (cub) 49.73; 2 Juander Santos (dom) 50.36; 3 Mohamed Adam (qat) 50.50, 4 Mark Ujakpor 50.83; 5 Saber Boukemouche (akg) 51.09; 6 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 51.28; 7 Gerber Blanco (gua) 51.74; 3.00m St (29) 1 Justus Lagat (ken) 8.29.88; 2 Jacob Araptany (uga) 8.30.40; 3 Daniel Arce 8.30.72; 4 Fernando Carro 8.31.67; 5 Jonathan Romeo 8.31.81; 6 El Mahdi Lahouifi Rouan 8.32.12; 7 Djilali Bedrani (fra) 8.34.41; 8 El Mehdi Aboujanah (mar) 8.34.98; 9 Yaser Salem Bagharab (qat) 8.35.10; 10 Jorge Blanco 8.35.63; 11 Hashim Lagat (qat) 8.44.63; 12 Victor Ruiz 8.47.32; 13 Alvaro Gutierrez 8.48.21; 14 Edgars Sumskis (lat) 8.51.96; HJ (29) 1 Nauraj Singh (mas) 2.21; 2 Brandon Starc (aus) 2.15; PV (29) Igor Bychkov 5.31; LJ (29) 1 Yahya Berrabah (mar) 7.75 (0.2); 2 Maykel Masso (cub) 7.74 (-1,0); 3 Godfrey Mokoena (rsa) 7.53 (-2,0); 4 Héctor Santos (98) 7.50 (-0,9); HT 1 Miguel Alberto Blanco 69.49; 2 Cristian Ravar 61.96; JT (29) Bilal Nouali (mar) 69.89

Women

100m (29) (0.0) Cristina Lara 11.66; 200m (29) (-1,6) 1 Cristina Lara 23.72; 2 Mariely Sánchez (dom) 24.00; 3 Maroussia Pare (fra) 24.03; 400m (29) 1 Laura De Witte (ned) 52.42; 2 Nicky Van Leuveren (ned) 53.18, 800m (29) 1 Rose Mary Almanza (cub) 2.00.24; 2 Halimah Nakayi (uga) 2.00.80; 3 Esther Guerrero 2.01.65; 4 Brittany McGowan (aus) 2.01.72; 5 Selma Kajan (aus) 2.03.27; 6 Manal Baraoui (brn) 2.04.00; 7 Natalia Romero 2.04.61; 8 Irene Bonilla 2.06.69; 9 Zoya Naumov 2.06.85; 1.500m 1 Esther Chebet (uga) 4.08.15; 2 Fatwa Sidi Madane (mar) 4.08.84; 3 Selah Busienei Jepleting (ken) 4.09.57; 4 Solange Pereira 4.09.67; 5 Diana Sujew (ger) 4.09.72; 6 Blanca Fernández 4.09.86; 7 Jenny Blundell (aus) 4.10.92; 8 Lucía Rodríguez (98) 4.19.04; 9 Anna Dibaba (eth) 4.19.82; 10 María Isabel Martínez 4.24.58; 11 Laura Méndez 4.25.78; 12 Ingrid Pino 4.26.86; 13 Miren Martín (99) 4.28.03; 14 Miriam Costa 4.28.75; 5.000m (28) Marta Galimay 16.38.59; 100mh (29) (-0,8) 1 Eefje Boons (ned) 13.40; 2 Annamari Korte (fin) 13.72; 3 Moboloji Adeokun (usa) 13.74; 4 Caridad Jerez 13.76; 100mh semis (28) Annimari Korte (fin) 13.61 (0.5) 1s2; 400mh (29) Sara Gallego 59.64; PV (28) 1 Laura Weyrowitz (ger) 4.11; 2 Mónica Clemente 4.01; TJ (29) 1 Ana Peleteiro 13.85 (0.1); 2 Jeanine Assani Issouf (fra) 13.84 (-1,5); 3 Susana Costa (por) 13.42 (-1,1); 4 Rouguy Diallo (fra) 13.16 (-0,5); SP (28) Ursula Ruiz 16.14; HT (29) 1 Berta Castells 68.11; 2 Laura Redondo 66.20; 3 Jenifer Nevado 58.64; JT (26) Niria Pascual 50.28; 5 Kms Walk (28) 1 Mar Juárez 22.33.49; 2 Raquel Gonzálz 23.18.97

Sollentuna (Sweden), 29.6.2017 -FOLKSAM Grand Prix-


Sollentuna (Sweden), 29.6.2017 -FOLKSAM Grand Prix-
Men
100m A (-0,5) 1 Odain Rose 10.51; 2 Ahmed Ali (sud) 10.58; 3 Jeremy Phillips (usa) 10.61; 100 B (-1,2) Tony Darkwah 10.54; 200m A (-1,3) Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.26; 800m A 1 Andreas Kramer 1.48.66; 2 Joe Deng (aus) (98) 1.48.93; 3 Joshua Ralph (aus) 1.49.40; 4 Rynhardt Van Rensburg (rsa) 1.49.40; 5 Marc Reuther (ger) 1.50.08; 6 Alex Rowe (aus) 1.50.66; 1.500m A 1 Brahim Kaazouzi (mar) 3.38.37; 2 Youness Esalhi (mar) 3.39.55; 3 Ilham Ozbilen (tur) 3.39.77; 4 Anthony Kiptoo (ken) 3.39.95; 5 Kalle Berglund 3.39.98; 6 Tamas Kazi (hun) 3.40.18; 7 Hamish Carson (nzl) 3.40.63; 8 Paul Robinson (irl) 3.40.70; 9 Yassin Bouih (ita) 3.41.82; 10 Jordan Williamsz (aus) 3.42.16, 11 Rabie Doukkana (mar) 3.42.54; 12 Mike Foppen (ned) 3.42.76; 13 Ferdinand Kavn Edman (nor) 3.45.67; 1.500m B 1 Samu Mikkonen (fin) 3.49.70; 2 Suldan Hassan (98) 3.50.36; 5.000m 1 Fikadu Haftu (eth) 13.50.90; 2 Daniel Mateo (esp) 14.02.73; 3 Amanuel Gergis 14.07.17; 400mh 1 Cornel Fredericks (rsa) 49.80; 2 LeRoux Hamman (rsa) 50.36; 3 Constant Pretorius (rsa) 50.52; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 51.20; 5 Isak Andersson 51.91; 3.000m St 1 Napoleon Solomon 8.38.96; 2 Rantso Mokopane (rsa) 8.48.02; 3 Tom Erling Karbo (nor) 8.50.41; 4 Sibusiso Madikizela (rsa) 8.52.50; HJ 1 Fabian Delryd 2.19; 2 Wojciech Theiner (pol) 2.19 LJ 1 Michael Torneus 7.89 (3.3) and 7.68 (1.8); 2 Taras Neledva (ukr) 7.70 (2.3) and 7.61 (1.1); 3 Lasha Torgvaidze (geo) 7.62 (2.1); 4 Sebastian Pedersen (den) 7.54 (2.5); 5 Jesper Hellström 7.51 (1.6); 6 Andreas Otterling 7.48 (nwi); DT 1 Daniel Stahl 71.29 NR; 2 Robert Urbanek (pol) 66.73; 3 Niklas Arrhenius 63.63; 4 Simon Pettersson 61.91; 5 Janos Huszak (hun) 60.83; 6 Jakob Gardenkrans 56.57
Women
200m A (-1,6) 1 Krystsyna Tsimanouskaya (blr) 24.01; 2 Maria Popowicz-Drapala (pol) 24.07; 3 Matilda Hellqvist 24.44; 800m A 1 Christina Hering (ger) 2.03.46; 2 Hanna Hermansson 2.03.68; 3 Gena Lofstrand (rsa) 2.03.78; 4 Selam Takere (eth) 2.04.97; 5 Anna Silvander 2.05.87; 6 Katherine Camp (nzl) 2.06.47; 7 Gäel de Coninck (2001) 2.09.08; 800m B 1 Amalie Saeten (nor) 2.07.87; 2 Vilde Vage Henriksen (nor) (2000) 2.09.47; 1.500m 1 Amela Terzic (srb) 4.09.17; 2 Meryem Akdag (tur) 4.09.33; 3 Linn Nilsson 4.11.17; 4 Florian Piedervara (rou) 4.14.37; 5 Denise Krebs (ger) 4.15.36; 6 Sofia Oberg 4.19.69; 7 Linn Söderholm 4.24.86; 8 Kajsa Tyni (fin) 4.26.42; 9 Ingrid Halvorsen (nor) 4.26.52; 10 Ashley Deckert (ger) 4.28.40; 11 Christina Toogood (nor) 4.29.30; 12 Kristine Lande Dommersnes (99) 4.30.69; 5.000m 1 Emma Mitchell (irl) 16.05.61; 2 Stella Marais (rsa) 16.29.50; 3 Cecilia Borrbom 16.35.22; 4 Isabelle Brauer 16.36.82; 5 Sara Holmgren 16.48.29; ... 7 Tatjana Schulte (ger) 16.57.16; 100mh (1.0) 1 Urszula Bhebhe (pol) 13.46; 2 Amanda Hansson (99) 13.63; 3 Krystsina Hachki (blr) 13.64; 4 Elin Westerlund 13.68; 3.000m St 1 Maria Larsson 9.52.01; 2 Zita Kacser (hun) 10.10.65; 3 Cornelis Griesche (ger) 10.25.71; HJ Bianca Salming (98) 1.86; TJ 1 Malin Marmbrandt 13.25 (2.7) and 13.15 (1.4); 2 Rebecka Abrahamsson 12.99 (2.8); SP 1 Fanny Roos 17.84; 2 Jessica Cerival (fra) 16.98; 3 Viktoryia Kolb (blr) 16.71; HT 1 Eleni Larsson 60.42; 2 Emma Thor 58.82

Tallinn (Estonia), 28.6.2017


Tallinn (Estonia), 28.6.2017

Men

DT u18 (1,5 kg) Kevin Sakson 54.40; JT 1 Ivan Zaitsev (uzb) 75.76; 2 Erki Leppik 72.53

Women

DT Kätlin Tollasson 55.68; JT Laura Ikauniece-Admidina (lat) 51.61

Ljubljana (Slovenia), 28.6.2017 -Memorial Matic Sustersic and Patrik Cvetan-


Ljubljana (Slovenia), 28.6.2017 -Memorial Matic Sustersic and Patrik Cvetan-

Men

100m (1.6) 1 Zvonimir Ivaskovic (cro) 10.53; 2 Silyan Georgiev (bul) 10.55; 110mh u18 (0,91m) (0.3) Filip Jakob Demsar 14.09; PV Ruben Miranda (por) 5.15; LJ Filip Pravdica (cro) 7.40 (0.7)

Women

400m h2 Marina Banovic (cro) 54.98; 100mh (3.0) Joni Tomicic Prezelj 13.73; LJ Maja Bedrac 6.13 (0.8)

Uddevalla (Sweden), 28.6.2017


Uddevalla (Sweden), 28.6.2017

Men

HT Tim Söderqvist 66.54

Talence (France), 28.6.2017


Talence (France), 28.6.2017

Men

800m Paul Renaudie 1.49.77

Chassieu (France), 28.6.2017


Chassieu (France), 28.6.2017

Women

400mh Farah Clerc 58.88

Nokia (Finland), 28.6.2017


Nokia (Finland), 28.6.2017

Men

200m (1.2) Santeri Kuusiniemi (98) 21.29; HT Aleksi Jaakola 69.11

Women

5.000m Astrid Snall (99) 17.01.77

Wednesday, June 28, 2017

Halluin (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting National-


Halluin (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men

100m (0.1) Loic Herkenrath 10.49; 400m Mateusz Ostapiuk (pol) 48.37; 800m 1 Oussama Nabil (mar) 1.47.17; 2 Temam Tura (eth) (98) 1.47.18; 3 Khaled Benmahdi (alg) 1.47.68; 4 Dimitri Pasquereau 1.48.03; 5 Hugo Houyez 1.48.36; 6 Quentin Tison 1.49.63; 7 Laurent Delannoy 1.50.79; 8 Julien Duchateau 1.50.84; SP 1 Mikhail Abramchuk (blr) 19.42; 2 Rafal Kownatke (pol) 18.19; 3 Antoine Duponchel 17.75; JT 1 Krystian Bondarenko (ukr) 71.23; 2 Jarne Duchateau (bek) 68.42

Women

400m 1 Djenebou Dante (mli) 53.13; 2 Susana Lachele (pol) (2000) 55.44; 1.500m 1 Oumaima Saoud (mar) 4.17.06; 2 Haifa Tarchoun (tun) 4.17.25; 3 Lucie Lerebourg 4.19.55; 4 Anais Bourgoin 4.25.45; 5 Marwa Nasri (tun) 4.25.46; 6 Clara Di Girolamo 4.25.76; 7 Mathilde Deswaef (bel) (99) 4.28.49; JT Kato van den Brulle (bel) 49.44

Tomblaine (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting Pro athlé de Nancy-


Tomblaine (France), 28.6.2017 -Meeting Pro athlé de Nancy-

Men

100m (-0,1) 1 Henrico Bruintjies (rsa) 10.26; 2 Emmanuel Matadi (lbr) 10.27; 3 Emile Erasmus (rsa) 10.31; 4 Ben Bassaw 10.41; 5 Jammeh Adama (gam) 10.45; 6 Kim Collins (skn) 10.49; 7 Amaury Golitin 10.50

800m 1 Willy Tarbei (ken) (98) 1.45.82; 2 Job Kinyor (ken) 1.45.85; 3 Abdelatif El Guesse (mar) 1.46.26; 4 Peter Bol (aus) 1.46.35; 5 Pierre-Ambroise Bosse 1.46.47; 6 Andreas Bube (den) 1.46.65; 7 Aymeric Lusine 1.46.65; 8 Alexis Miellet 1.47.28; 9 Nasredine Khatir 1.47.38; 10 Kevin Gobillard 1.50.86

1.500m 1 Abdelaati Iguider (mar) 3.35.31; 2 Charles Simotwo (ken) 3.35.67; 3 Benson Seurei (ken) 3.37.21; 4 Sofiane Selmouni 3.37.33; 5 Yoann Kowal 3.39.13; 6 Takieddine Hedilli (alg) 3.40.42; 7 Florian Carvalho 3.41.05; 8 Tarik Moukrime (bel) 3.43.63; 9 Baptiste Mischler 3.44.13; 10 Yani Khelaf (98) 3.45.42; 11 Mohammed Shaween (ksa) 3.49.91

110mh (nwi) 1 Benjamin Sedecias 13.55; 2 Nicholas Hough (aus) 13.70; 3 Simon Krauss 13.82; 4 Ludovic Payen 13.95; 5 Loic Desbonnes 14.05; 6 Dayron Robles (cub) 14.38

PV 1 Kevin Menaldo 5.71; 2 Valentin Lavillenie 5.61; 3 Renaud Lavillenie 5.51 (three faults in 5.71); 4 Menno Vloon (ned) 5.36; Emmanouil Karalis (gre) (99) 5.36

TJ 1 Fabrice Zango-Hugues 16.84 (-0,8); 2 Kevin Luron 16.14 (-0,5); 3 Benjamin Compaore 16.06 (-0,2); 4 Adrian Swiderski (pol) 16.03 (0.2); 5 Jonathan Drack (mri) 15.99 (-0,1); 6 Lázaro Martínez (cub) 15.66 (-0,7)

Women

100m (0.3) 1 Floriane Gnafoua 11.34; 2 Olesya Povh (ukr) 11.38; 3 Orphee Neola 11.41; 4 Orlann Ombissa-Dzangue 11.53; 5 Ezinne Okparaebo (nor) 11.67; 6 Gina Bass (ngam) 11.68

400m 1 Lydia Jele (bot) 51.72; 2 Patrycja Wyciszkiewicz (pol) 52.37; 3 Deborah Sananes 52.60; 3 Elea Mariama Diarra 52.80; 5 Wenda Theron Nel (rsa) 52.97; 6 Estelle Perrossier 53.35; 7 Louise-Anne Bertheau 53.50

800m 1 Malika Akkaoui (mar) 2.01.19; 2 Joanna Jozwik (pol) 2.01.66; 3 Doucs Ajok (uga) 2.01.96; 4 Claudia Bobocea (rou) 2.03.66; 5 Clarisse Moh 2.04.91; 6 Corane Gazeau 2.04.95; 7 Alice Six 2.05.20; 8 Manon Fage 2.07.12

100mh (0.0) 1 Elvira Herman (blr) 12.96; 3 Anne Zagre (bel) 13.03; 3 Ricarda Lobe (ger) 13.10; 4 Michelle Jenneke 13.36; 5 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 13.48; 6 Pauline Lett 13.55; 7 Alice Decaux 13.61; 8 Coralie Comte 13.63

HT 1 Zalina Petrivskaya (mda) 70.71; 2 Alexandra Tavernier 70.35; 3 Iryna Klymets (ukr) 67.12; 4 Camille Sainte Luce 66.97; 5 Iryna Novozhylova (ukr) 65.93; 6 Marina Nikisenko (mda) 65.03; 7 Melissa Coquillas (98) 59.48

JT 1 Anete Kocina (lat) 63.37; 2 Christin Hussong (ger) 60.05; 3 Margaryta Dorozhon (isr) 60.04; 4 Lina Muze (lat) 58.34; 5 Margaux Nicollin 54.74; 6 Alexie Alais 51.58; 7 Ida Antoinette Nana Djimou 51.50; 8 Alexia Kogut Kobiak 51.07

Landau (Germany), 28.6.2017


Landau (Germany), 28.6.2017

Men

PV 1 Adrián Vallés (esp) 5.70; 2 Pawel Wojciechowski (pol) 5.70; 3 Tobias Scherbarth 5.60; 4 Hendrik Gruber 5.50; 5 Diogo Ferreira (por) 5.40; 6 Oleg Zernikel 5.40; 7 Stanley Joseph (fra) 5.30; 8 Malte Mohr 5.30; 9 Daniel Clemens 5.20; 10 Karsten Dilla 5.20

Women

PV Jacqueline Otchere 4.00

Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27-28.6.2017 -Golden Spike-


Ostrava (Czech Republic), 27-28.6.2017 -Golden Spike-

Men

100m (-0,3) 1 Usain Bolt (jam) 10.06; 2 Yunier Pérez (cub) 10.09; 3 Jak Ali Harvey (tur) 10.26; 4 Jan Volko (svk) 10.26; 5 Emre Zafer Barnes (tur) 10.41; 6 Jan Veleba 10.44; 7 Zdenek Stromsik 10.49; 8 Giovanni Codrington (ned) 10.51

100m h1 (-0,2) 1 Markus Fuchs (aut) 10.52; 2 Dominik Zalesky 10.54

300m 1 Wade Van Niekerk (rsa) 30.81; 2 Isac Makwala (bot) 31.44; 3 Clarence Munyai (rsa) 31.61; 4 Pavel Maslak 31.80; 5 Nery Brenes (crc) 32.22; 6 Rafal Omelko (pol) 32.23; 7 Liemarvin Bonevacia (ned) 32.25; 8 Patrik Sorm 32.50

800m National h1 1 Jan Kubista 1.46.84; 2 Lukas Hodbod 1.46.98; 3 Hakim Saleh 1.49.62

1.000m 1 Nicholas Kipkoech (ken) 2.18.51; 2 Jakub Holusa 2.18.60; 3 Filip Sasinek 2.19.03; 4 David Rudisha (ken) 2.19.43; 5 Luke Mathews (aus) 2.19.57; 6 Jan Fris 2.20.05; 6 Jacob Rozani (rsa) 2.20.25; 7 Ryan Gregson (aus) 2.20.51; 9 Charles Grethen (lux) 2.21.05; 10 Andreas Vojta (aut) 2.26.48

1.500m National 1 Roman Kwiatowski (pol) 3.44.75; 2 Adam Zenkl 3.45.78; 3 Sebastian Hendel 3.47.63; 4 Lukas Symersky (98) 3.47.96

10.000m 1 Mo Farah (gbr) 27.12.09; 2 Mathew Kimeli (ken) 27.14.43; 3 Timothy Toirotich (uga) 28.02.23; 4 Nguse Amlosom (eri) 28.08.58; 5 Bernard Kimeli (ken) 28.09.46; 6 Alexander Mutiso (ken) 28.09.47; 7 Leul Gebrselassie (eth) 28.10.15; 8 Belay Tilahun Bezabeh (eth) 28.10.50; 9 Sondre Norstad Moen 28.15.12; 10 Abrar Osman (eri) 28.16.08; 11 Alfred Barkach (ken) 28.20.90; 12 Olivier Irabaruta (bdi) 28.52.35; 13 Collis Birmingham (aus) 29.05.34; 14 Aron Kifle (eri) 29.11.42

110mh (0.6) 1 Garfield Darien (fra) 13.09; 2 Balasz Baji (hun) 13.23; 3 Milan Trajkovic (cyp) 13.34; 4 Antonio Alkana (rsa) 13.37; 5 Konstadinos Douvalidis (gre) 13.51; 6 Andreas Martinsen (den) 13.55; 7 Damian Czykier (pol) 13.56; 8 Artur Noga (pol) 13.62

3.000m St 1 Benjamin Kigen (ken) 8.11.54; 2 Getnet Wale (eth) 8.13.16; 3 Hailemariam Amare (eth) 8.13.39; 4 Abraham Kibiwot (ken) 8.16.21; 5 Tafesa Soboka (eth) 8.16.72; 6 Tolosa Nurgi Gigsa (eth) 8.23.12; 7 Barnabas Kipyego (ken) 8.23.13; 8 Abel Mutai (ken) 8.33.66; 9 Martin Grau (gr) 8.33.97; 10 Stewart McSweyn (aus) 8.41.11

HJ 1 Sylwester Bednarek (pol) 2.32; 2 Tihomir Ivanov (bul) 2.30; 3 Majed El Dein Ghazal (syr) 2.27; Jamal Wilson (bah) 2.27; 5 Andriy Protsenko (ukr) 2.27; 6 Edgar Rivera (pur) 2.27; 7 Gianmarco Tamberi (ita) 2.20; Matus Bubenik (svk) 2.20; 9 Norbert Kobielski (pol) 2.20; 10 Jaroslav Baba 2.20; Joel Castro (pur) 2.20

TJ 1 Christian Taylor (usa) 17.57 (-1,1); 2 Troy Doris (guy) 16.80 (0.4); 3 Elvijs Misans (lat) 16.74 (0.4); 4 Karol Hoffmann (pol) 16.59 (0.2); 5 Alberto Alvarez (mex) 16.42 (0.2); 6 Andrei Churyla (blr) 16.35 (1.0); 7 Yoann Rapinier (fra) 15.82 (0.0); 8 Philipp Kronsteiner (aut) 15.73 (0.7)

SP 1 Tomas Stanek 21.63; 2 Michal Haratyk (pol) 21.34; 3 Stipe Zunic (cro) 20.76; 4 Konrad Bukowiecki (pol) 20.66; 5 Jacko Gill (nzl) 20.41; 6 Ladislav Prasil 20.09; 7 Jakub Szyszkowski (pol) 19.60; 8 Franck Elemba (cog) 19.65

HT (27) 1 Pawel Fajdek (pol) 83.44; 2 Wojciech Nowicki (pol) 80.31; 3 Bence Halasz (hun) 78.85; 4 Dilshod Nazarov (tjk) 77.81; 5 Marcel Lomnicky (svk) 77.03; 6 Nick Miller (gbr) 75.90; 7 Ashraf Amjad El-Seify (qat) 75.03; 8 Krisztian Pars (hun) 74.58; 9 Diego Del Real (mex) 72.07

JT 1 Thomas Röhler (ger) 91.53; 2 Jakub Vadlejch 85.83; 3 Andreas Hofmann (ger) 83.37; 4 Jaroslav Jilek 82.74; 5 Viteszlav Vesely 82.16; 6 Johannes Vetter (ger) 81.62; 7 Petr Frydrych 80.61; 8 Lars Hamann (ger) 78.60

Women

200m (1.2) 1 Marie Josée Ta Lou (civ) 22.44; 2 Alyssa Conley (rsa) 23.03; 3 Estela García (esp) 23.17, 4 Marcela Pirková 23.30, 5 Barbora Prochazková 23.72; 7 Nikola Bendová (99) 23.75; 8 Jana Slaninová 24.30

1.500m 1 Gudaf Tsegay (eth) 4.00.96; 2 Rabab Arrafi (mar) 4.03.34; 3 Zoe Buckman (aus) 4.06.30; 4 Feyisa Adanech (eth) 4.07.85; 5 Worknesh Abye (eth) (99) 4.08.27; 6 Mary Kuria (ken) 4.08.85; 7 Simona Vrzalová 4.09.18; 8 Kristiina Mäki 4.26.19

100mh (1.0) 1 Pamela Dutkiewicz (ger) 12.72; 2 Rikenette Steenkamp (rsa) 12.99; 3 Hanna Plotistyna (ukr) 13.02; 4 Elisavet Pesiridou (gre) 13.08; 5 Isabelle Pedersen (nor) 13.12; 6 Karolina Koleczek (pol) 13.22; 7 Lucie Koudelová 13.32; 8 Katerina Cachová 13.59

PV 1 Anzhelika Sidorova (rus) 4.70; 2 Alysha Newman (can) 4.65; 2 Rosbeilys Peinado (ven) 4.55; 4 Maryna Kylypko (ukr) 4.50; 5 Romana Malacová 4.50; 6 Jirina Ptacniková 4.40; 7 Olga Mullina (rus) 4.40; 8 Amalie Svabiková (99) 4.20; 9 Annika Roloff (ger) 4.20; 10 Tina Sutej (slo) 4.00; 11 Nikol Jiroutová 4.00

HT (27) 1 Anita Wlodarczyk 79.72; 2 Wang Zheng (chn) 76.25; 3 Hanna Skydan (aze) 74.25; 4 Sophie Hitchon (gbr) 73.68; 5 Malwina Kopron (pol) 73.39; 6 Joanna Fiodorow (pol) 72.03; 7 Katerina Safranková 69.71; 8 Reka Gyuratz (hun) 68.92; 9 Tereza Kralová 65.74

Lutsk (Ukraine), 26-28.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-


Lutsk (Ukraine), 26-28.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men

40m (27) Oleh Myronets 48.03; HJ (28) Dmytro Nikitin 2.15; TJ (28) Oleksandr Popko 15.38 (1.8); SP (6 kg) (27) 1 Oleksandr Shylivskyy 18.29; 2 Ivan Karyuk 17.95; 3 Viktor Klymuk 17.77; HT (6 kg) (26) 1 Hlib PIskunov 80.60; 2 Mykhaylo Havryluk 75.85; 3 Andriy Andriyanov 64.60; JT (28) Pavlo Paliy 68.81

Women

400m (27) 1 Ivanna Avramchuk 53.87; 2 Dzhoys Koba 54.43; Heptathlon (26-27) Iryna Rofe-Beketova 5.573p (14.08 (-0,2); 1.76; 13.03; 25.77 (-0,3) - 5.98 (2.0); 35.69; 2.29.12)

Romans (France), 27.6.2017 -Meeting National-


Romans (France), 27.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men

HJ Fabrice Saint Jean 2.15; LJ Erwin Malvezin 7.52 (2.1); SP Frederic Dagee 19.82; 2 Romain Gotteland 17.65; DT 1 Lolassonn Djouhan 59.92; 2 Jordan Guehaseim 55.56

Women

100mh (0.3) Awa sena 13.52; HJ Prisca Duvernay 1.84; LJ 1 Mona Criniere 6.17 (1.3); 2 Myriam Soumare 6.14 (2.6); DT Melanie Pingeon 52.04

Moskva (Russia), 26.6.2017 -Memorial Kuts-


Moskva (Russia), 26.6.2017 -Memorial Kuts-
Men
400m Dmitriy Yefimov 47.65; 110mh (2.2) Aleksandr Yevgenyev 14.14; PV Georgiy Gorokhov 5.60; LJ 1 Kirill Sukharev 8.02 (2.3); 2 Pavel Karavayev 7.67 (2.6); 3 Denis Bogdanov 7.58 (2.2); SP 1 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.08; 2 Aleksandr Bulanov 19.29; 3 Nikita Zhidkov 18.83; DT Artem Podolskiy 56.00
Women
800m 1 Santa Tkahur 2.03.89; 2 Anastasiya Nemykine 2.04.45; 3 Alisa Siblani 2.06.10; 1.500m Albina Chinchikeyeva 4.28.18; 3.000m Natalya Vlasova 9.25.02; 400mh Yelizaveta Anikiyenko 57.40; HJ Tatyana Odineva 1.80; PV 1 Angelina Krasnova 4.60; 2 Tatyana Shvydkina 4.30; 3 Mariya Zakharutina 4.10; 4 Tatyana Stetsyuk 4.00; LJ 1 Svetlana Biryukova 6.28 (nwi); 2 Yekaterina Khalyutina 6.13 (nwi); DT 1 Yuliya Maltseva 53.95; 2 Mariya Ogritsko 52.33

Ottawa (Canada), 28.6.2017


Ottawa (Canada), 28.6.2017

Women

5.000m Julie-Anne Staehli 16.16.64

Toronto (Canada), 27.6.2017


Toronto (Canada), 27.6.2017

Women

100mh (0.8) Angela Whyte 13.07

Turku (Finland), 27.6.2017


Turku (Finland), 27.6.2017

Men

HT Henri Liipola 68.46; HT u20 (6 kg) Roope Auvinen 71.36

Stretford (Great Britain), 27.6.2017


Stretford (Great Britain), 27.6.2017
Men
800m 1 David Palacio (esp) 1.48.36; 2 Stephen Knuckey (aus) 1.49.37; 3 Max Burgin u18 1.49.42; 1.500m Alex Brecker 3.48.80
Women
1.500m (mixed race) Kerry McAngus u20 4.26.79; 3.000m (mixed race) 9.32.56

Ordizia (Spain), 28.6.2017


Ordizia (Spain), 28.6.2017

Men

TJ Iñigo Urribaren 15.97 (0.0)

Bagsvaerd (Denmark), 27.6.2017


Bagsvaerd (Denmark), 27.6.2017
Women
800m Mia Helene Mörck (16.11.1999) 2.09.09

Tuesday, June 27, 2017

Zhukovskiy (Russia), 24-25.6.2017


Zhukovskiy (Russia), 24-25.6.2017

Men

110mh (24) (-0,1) Konstantin Shabanov 13.89; 400mh (25) Nikita Andrianov 50.35; HJ (24) Mikhail Verevkin 2.19; PV (24) 1 Timur Morgunov 5.70; 2 Ivan Gertleyn 5.60; 3 Georgiy Gorokhov 5.50; 4 Ilya Mudrov 5.30; 5 Daniil Kotov 5.30; TJ (25) Yevgeniy Zhukov 15.82 (0.7); SP (25) 1 Maksim Afonin 20.42; 2 Konstantin Lyadusov 20.38; 3 Maksim Sidorov 19.20; 4 Aleksey Kulayev 19.06; 5 Artem Podolskiy 18.84; 6 Pavel Derkach 18.65; 7 Anton Tikhomirov 18.63; DT (25) 1 Nikolay Sedyuk 58.48; 2 Aleksandr Dobrenskiy 57.60; HT (24) 1 Aleksey Sokirskiy 76.23; 2 Valeriy Pronkin 76.13; 3 Denis Lukaynov 75.44; 4 Sergey Litvinov 74.85; 5 Andrey Romanov 72.41; 6 Nikolay Bashan 71.32; 7 Ivan Aksonov 70.76; 8 Alisher Eshbekov 68.94; 9 Igor Buryy 68.22; 10 Igor Vinichenko 68.22; JT (24) 1 Dmitry Tarabin 77.67; 2 Aleksey Tovarnov 72.47

Women

400m (25) 1 Karina Dubynina 54.24; 2 Yekaterina Grinevich 54.94; 800m (25) 1 Olesya Muratova 2.03.88; 2 Olga Onufriyenko 2.06.29; 3 Albina Chinchikeyeva 2.07.23; 4 Anna Boynova 2.07.53; 100mh (24) (0.4) Anastasiya Nikolayeva 13.34; HJ (24) 1 Mariya Lasitskene 2.00; 2 Svetlana Shkolina 1.87; PV (24) Tatyana Shvidkina 4.15; LJ (24) Yekaterina Koprivko 6.16 (0.3); TJ (25) 1 Irina Gumenyuk 13.82 (-0,6); 2 Anastasiya Kolbasova 13.10 (-0,6); SP (24) 1 Irina Tarasova 17.68; 2 Yevgeniya Solovyeva 17.65; 3 Alena Bugakova 17.56; 4 Valeriya Zyryanova 16.35; DT (24) Yuliya Maltseva 54.90; HT (24) 1 Yelizaveta Tsareva 71.73; 2 Sofya Palkina 69.19; 3 Viktoriya Sadova 63.40; 4 Tatyana Kagechina 59.73; JT (25) 1 Kseniya Zybina 52.19; 2 Aleksandra Ivanova 50.56

Växjö (Sweden), 27.6.2017


Växjö (Sweden), 27.6.2017

Men

SP Viktor Gardenkrans 18.06; SP u20 (6 kg) Wictor Petersson 18.60; DT Viktor Gardenkrans 54.40; DT u20 (1,75 kg) Wictor Petersson 55.45; HT Ragnar Carlsson (2000) 66.60; HT u20 (6 kg) Patrik Lindstedt 65.81

Women

DT u20 Vanessa Kamga 50.85; HT u20 Grete Ahlberg 58.80, HT u18 83 kg) 1 Elina Karvonen 59.67; 2 Anna Götberg 58.66

Torrent (Spain), 24.6.2017


Torrent (Spain), 24.6.2017

Men

SP Angel Poveda 17.66

Women

LJ Andrea Salvador 6.19 (0.4); DT Paula Ferrandiz 55.18; HT Osarumen Odeh Odeh 61.35

Wroclaw (Poland), 24.6.2017


Wroclaw (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

HJ Maciej Grynienko 2.20

Women

HJ Urszula Gardzielewska 1.80

Oslo (Norway), 26.6.2017


Oslo (Norway), 26.6.2017

Men

PV Sondre Guttormsen (1.6.1999) 5.36

Laihia (Finland), 26.6.2017


Laihia (Finland), 26.6.2017

Men

DT Pyry Niskala 59.91

Monday, June 26, 2017

Miskolc (Hungary), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-


Miskolc (Hungary), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men

110mh (0,91m) (24) (0.0) Aron Kalacska 14.18; LJ (25) Andras Salamon 7.40 (1.0); SP (5 kg) (25) 1 Laszlo Kovacs 17.72; 2 Balasz Toth 17.17; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) Donat Varga 54.99; HT (5 kg) (24) 1 Donat Varga 77.87; 2 Balasz Barcza 65.99

Women

100mh (0,76m) (24) (-0,6) Fanni Bacsa 13.85; HJ (24) Eniko Karpati (2001) 1.77; LJ (25) 1 Fanni Bacsa 6.16 (1.2); 2 Klaudia Endresz 6.14 (1.3); HT (3 kg) (24) Zsanett Nemeth 65.59

Abrantes (Portugal), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-


Abrantes (Portugal), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men

2.000m St (25) Etson Barros (2001) 5.57.32

Women

100m (24) (2.3) Nkansa Delphine (bel) (2001) 11.92

Winterthur (Switzerland), 24.6.2017


Winterthur (Switzerland), 24.6.2017

Women

PV 1 Angelica Moser 4.45; 2 Pascale Stöcklin 4.05; 3 Fanny Leimbruger 4.00; 4 Lea Bachmann 4.00

Kungälv (Sweden), 25.6.2017


Kungälv (Sweden), 25.6.2017

Men

LJ Andreas Carlsson 7.73 (1.1)

Arzignano (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Arzignano (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

800m (25) 1 Marco Pettenazzo 1.49.64; 2 Enrico Brazzale 1.50.77; 3 Catalin Tecuceanu (rou) (99) 1.52.07; TJ (24) Fabio Camattari (98) 15.55 (1.4); DT (24) Federico Apolloni 54.89, HT (25) Patrizio Di Blasio 65.01

Women

400m (24) Anna Plinari 55.47; PV (25) Elisa Molinarolo 4.00

Asti (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Asti (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

PV (25) Matteo Capello 5.20

Women

200m (25) (0.0) Martina Amidei 24.29; HJ (24) Debora Sesia 1.80; LJ (25) Veronica Crida (2001) 5.94 (0.7); HT (24) Francesca Massobrio 60.56

Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24-25.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-


Bratislava (Slovak Republic), 24-25.6.2017 -National Junior Championships-

Men

200m (25) (1,2) Jakub Benda (2000) 21.79; HJ (25) Nuh Andu (qat) (99) 2.17; SP (6 kg) (25) Adrian Baran 18.02

Women

200m (25) (12) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 24.75; 400m (24) Emma Zapletalová (2000) 55.72; 800m (25) Gabriela Gajanová (99) 2.08.14

Getafe (Spain), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-


Getafe (Spain), 24-25.6.2017 -National Youth Championships-

Men

200m (25) (1.9) Juan González 21.65; 400m (25) Vicente Antúnez 48.82; 110mh (0,91m) (0.6) 1 Enrique Llopis 13.72 (13.42 (4.2) 1s1); 2 Asier Martínez 13.94; in semis: Angel Díaz 13.43 (4.2) 2s1; 2.000m St (25) 1 Toni Baños 5.58.84; 2 Alex Salas 5.59.89; SP (5 kg) (24) 1 Rubén Mayor 17.76; 2 Miguel Gómez 17.50; DT u18 (1,5 kg) (25) 1 Dian Iskrenov (bul) 56.23; 2 Victor Faus 55.94; 3 Nazareno Sasia (arg) 53.33; HT (5 kg) (24) 1 Juan Díaz 67.14; 2 David Martín 66.45; 3 Aitor Urkía 64.34

Women

200m (25) (1.0) Jael Bestue 23.71 NR U18; 400m (25) 1 Andrea Jiménez (2001) 54.47; 2 Eva Santidrián 56.03; 100mh (0.76m) (1.6) 1 María Vicente 13.38 NR u18; 2 Carla García 13.51 (13.36 (3.9) 1s1); LJ (25) Olaia Becerril 5.90 (0.0); TJ (24) María Vicente 13.21 (0.3); SP (3 kg) (25) Inés Alvarez 16.09; HT (3 kg) (25) 1 Gema Marti 67.37 NR u18; 2 Natalia Sánchez 65.73; 3 Julia Castells 58.25

Montelimar (France), 25.6.2017


Montelimar (France), 25.6.2017

Men

100m (1.4) Jeremy Leroux 10.57 (10.46 (3.8) 1h1); 110mh (2.6) Jordan Rama 14.07; 110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.6) 1 Gauthier Laffont 13.88; 2 Xavier Provencal 13.90; TJ Louis-Gregory Occin 15.87 (4.7)

Women

100m (3.5) Roxanne Gravier 11.67

Arezzo (Italy), 24.25.6.2017


Arezzo (Italy), 24.25.6.2017

Men

5.000m (25) Albert Chemutai (99) 13.56.93; 110mh Francesco Ferrante 14.08 (0.9) 1h1; HJ (25) Giacomo Belli (2000) 2.13

Women

100m (1.8) Gloria Rontani 11.87; DT (25) Stefania Strumillo 57.21

Faenza (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Faenza (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

400mh (25) Davide Piccolo 51.21; TJ (24) Andrea Dallavalle (99) 15.76 (0.0)

Hendon (Great Britain), 24.6.2017


Hendon (Great Britain), 24.6.2017

Men

400m Adrien Coulibaly (fra) 47.22; 400mh James Forman 50.73; HT Tom Parker 65.65

Women

DT Kirsty Law 51.55

Málaga (Spain), 24.6.2017


Málaga (Spain), 24.6.2017

Men

200m (0.0) Javier Troyano (98) 21.23; 2 Alberto Salcedo 21.36; 400m David Jiménez 47.67; 800m Alberto Guerrero 1.48.81; 2 Alejandro Estévez 1.48.81; 110mh (2.1) 1 Javier López 13.98; 2 Ernesto Prados 14.14; LJ José Luis Fernández 7.5 (0.8); SP 1 Borja Vivas 20.02; 2 Antonio Santana 18.39; HT Pedro José Martín 68.32; 5 Kms Walk Luis Alberto Amezcua 19.30.75

Women

LJ Dolores Morillas 6.03 (0.0)

Saint Egreve (France), 25.6.2017 -Meeting National-


Saint Egreve (France), 25.6.2017 -Meeting National-

Men

400mh h1 1 Miloud Rahmani (alg) 49.91; 2 Abdelmalik Lahoulou (alg) 49.91; 3 Victor Coroller 50.06; 4 Saber Boukmoche (alg) 50.33; 5 Zied Azizi (tun) 50.69; h2 1 Stephane Yato 50.64; 2 Jason Harvey (irl) 51.20; 3 Mohamed Seghaier (tun) 51.52; 4 Jesper Arts (ned) 51.73

Women

200m (2.4) Marine Mignon (99) 24.15; 400m Estelle Perrossier 53.36; 400mh h1 1 Maeva Contion 56.52; 2 Aisha Naibe-Wey (sle) 57.86; 3 Andreia Crespo (por) 57.94; 4 Julie Hounsinou 58.18; h2 1 Coralie Gassama 58.89; 2 Lucile Geoffroy 59.15

Lokeren (Belgium), 25.6.2017 -Flanders Cup-


Lokeren (Belgium), 25.6.2017 -Flanders Cup-

Men

400m 1 Ranti Dikgale (rsa) 46.36; 2 Ernst Narib (nam) 47.35; 3 Rodwell Ndlovu (zim) 47.61; 800m h1 1 Pieter Claus 1.47.92; 2 Hugo Houyez (fra) 1.48.37; 3 Brecht Bartels 1.48.55; 4 Viktor Benschop 1.48.89; 5 Alexander Rowe (aus) 1.49.25; 6 Jurgen Wielart (ned) 1.50.64; 7 Pieter Sisk (99) 1.51.01; h2 1 Quentin Kebron 1.50.48; 2 Thomas van Laar (ned) 1.50.64; 3 Kevin Woods (irl) 1.51.26; 1.500m 1 Amanuel Gergis (swe) 3.45.54; 2 Aurele Vandeputte 3.46.29; 3 Yorben Ruiter (ned) 3.46.87; 4 P. Day Owen (ger) 3.47.88; 110mh (-0,3) Nicholas Hough (aus) 14.10; 400mh 1 Nick Smidt (ned) 50.65; 2 Paul Byrne (irl) 51.38; 3 Arnaud Ghislain 51.42; LJ 1 Corentin Campener 7.89 (0.2); 2 Denis Eradiri (bul) 7.61 (4.2) and 7.59 (1.5); 3 Michael Obasuyi (99) 7.49 (2.3); DT Oskars Vaisjuns (lat) 53.33

Women

100m (0.6) 1 Ayodele Ikuesan (fra) 11.62; 2 Marij Van Hunnestyn (ned) 11.72 (11.69 (0.2) 1h1); 400m 1 Natalia Kaczmarek (pol) 54.33; 2 Laetitia Libert 54.58; 3 Femke Bol (ned) 54.99; 800m 1 Haifa Tarchoum (fra) 2.07.06; 2 Zenobie Vangansbeke 2.07.70; 3 Marissa Damink (ned) 2.08.07; 1.500m 1 Dagmar Smid (ned) 4.25.36; 2 Mathilde Deswaef (99) 4.29.07; 3 Merel Van der Marel (ned) (99) 4.29.28; 4 Nanouk Stevens (2000) 4.29.71; 100mh (0.5) 1 Chloe Beaucarne 13.56; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 13.57; 3 Maayke Tjin A-Lim (ned) 13.66; 400mh h1 1 Aleksandra Gaworska (pol) 57.26; 2 Caryl Granville (gbr) 58.21; 3 Johanna Holm Svensson (swe) 58.74; 4 Hayley McLean (gbr) 58.89; 5 Nenah De Coninck 58.91; h2 Marlien De Jans 58.34; PV 1 Hanne De Baene (98) 4.12; 2 Nell Van Hansewyck 4.02; DT Anouska Hellebuyck 52.47

Savona (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Savona (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) h5 (1.2) Jacopo Spano 21.36

Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Cinisello Balsamo (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

HT Giacomo Proserpio 67.79

Women

200m (1.6) 1 Giancarla Trevisan 24.23; 2 Alexandra Troiani 24.24; 400m (24) Ilaria Burattin 54.56; 400mh Flavia Battaglia 59.28; LJ (25) Silvia La Tella 6.14 (0.9); DT Natalina Capoferri 52.72; 5 Kms Walk Valentina Valentina Trapletti 21.50.33

Matera (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Matera (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) (-0,7) Daniele Corsa 20.91

Women

TJ Francesca Lanciano 13.00 (0.7)

Warszawa (Poland), 24-25.6.2017


Warszawa (Poland), 24-25.6.2017

Men

110mh (-0,9) Artur Noga 13.95 (13.89 (0.6) 1h); HT (24) Arkadiusz Rogowski 65.42

Women

200m (0.4) Klaudia Konopko 24.18; 1.500m (25) Aleksandra Holda 4.28.35; 100mh (1.6) 1 Urszula Bhebhe 13.48 (13.45 (-1,3) 1h); 100mh u18 (0.76m) (0.9) Pia Skrzyszowska 13.77

Napoli (Italy), 24-25.6.2017


Napoli (Italy), 24-25.6.2017

Men

200m (25) (0.8) Alessandro Sibilio (99) 21.38; 400m 1 Alessandro Sibilio 47.10; 2 Andrea Romani 48.03

Berdychiv (Ukraine), 24.6.2017 -Memorial V.Lonskoho-


Berdychiv (Ukraine), 24.6.2017 -Memorial V.Lonskoho-

Men

HJ 1 Viktor Lonskyy 2.25; 2 Yuriy Krymarenko 2.20; 3 Dmytro Kroyter (isr) 2.20; 4 Andriy Kovalyov 2.15; 5 Dmytro Yakovenko 2.15

Women

HJ 1 Yaroslava Mahuchikh 1.89; 2 Yuliya Chumachenko 1.86; 3 Kateryna Tabashnyk 1.86; 4 Darya Kuchina 1.80

Poznan (Poland), 24.6.2017


Poznan (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

SP u18 (5 kg) 1 Wojciech Marok 18.46; 2 Michael Skopinski 18.29; 3 Mateusz Gladkowski 17.77; HT u20 (6 kg) Kamil Swancar 65.81

Women

1.500m Aneta Konieczek 4.27.78

Biala Bodlaska (Poland), 24.6.2017


Biala Bodlaska (Poland), 24.6.2017

Men

110mh u20 (0,99m) (2.4) Michal Sierocki 14.07; SP 1 Andrzej Gudro 19.40; 2 Jan Parol 19.33; 3 Mateusz Mikos 18.77

Women

100m (1.9) Ewelina Krynska 11.83

Toronto (Canada), 23-25.6.2017


Toronto (Canada), 23-25.6.2017

Men

100m (24) (2.2) Karson Kowalchuk (98) 10.38 (10.55 (1.9) 1h4); 200m (25) (-2,5) Karson Kowalchuk (98) 21.33

Women

100m (24) (3.1) 1 Shyvonne Roxborough 11.48; 2 Natassha McDonald 11.63; in heats: Kyra Constantine 11.74 (0.0) 1h3; 200m (25) (-2,9) Ashlan Best 23.99 (23.95 (2.0) 1h2); 400m (24) Katrina Innanen 54.77; 1.500m (25) 1 Katelyn Ayers 4.24.07; 2 Natalia Hawthorn 4.25.49; 5.000m (23) Sasha Gollish 15.88.83; SP (25) Trinity Tutti u18 15.42; DT (25) Trinity Tutti u18 50.20

Rygg (Norway), 25.6.2017


Rygg (Norway), 25.6.2017

Men

HT Thomas Mardal 68.15

Edmonton (Canada), 23-25.6.2017


Edmonton (Canada), 23-25.6.2017

Men

800m (23) Marco Arop (98) 1.51.25

Women

100m (23) (2.6) 1 Leah Walkeden 11.45 (11.44 (3.7) 1h2); 2 Jenny Rintoul 11.78 (11.74 (3.7) 2h2); 200m (24) (nwi) 1 Leah Walkeden 24.04 (23.76 (1.7) 1h1); 2 Katherine Lucas (98) 24.26 (24.06 (1.7) 2h1); 100mh (23) (2.9) 1 Angela Whyte 12.96 (13.14 (1.8) 1h1); 2 Christie Moerman 13.11 (13.25 (1.8) 2h1); LJ (24) Sandy Latrace 6.17 (3.4)

Gold Coast (Australia), 24.6.2017


Gold Coast (Australia), 24.6.2017

Men

JT Ben Langton-Burnell (nzl) 75.19

Women

100m (mixed) (1.2) Sally Pearson 11.25; 400m (mixed) Ella Connolly 55.24; JT Alexandra Roberts 51.89

Waterford (Barbados), 23-25.6.2017


Waterford (Barbados), 23-25.6.2017

Men

100m (24) (0.2) 1 Mario Burke 10.17; 2 Burkheart Ellis 10.27, 3 Stephen Headley 10.40; 4 Levi Cadogan 10.42; 5 Jaquone Hoyte 10.42; 200m (25) (0.3) 1 Burkheart Ellis 20.37; 2 Shane Brathwaite 20.51; 3 Mario Burke 20.60; 4 Nicholas Deshong 20.89; 5 Matthew Clarke 21.09; 6 Joshua Walcott 21.10; 400m (24) 1 Joshua Walcott 46.84; 2 Antoni Hoyte-Small 47.45; 800m (25) Anthonio Mascoll 1.47.49; 110mh (24) (0.5) 1 Shane Brathwaite 13.52; 2 Eddie Lovett (isv) 13.53; 3 Jeffrey Julmis (hau) 13.62; 4 Ramón Sosa (dom) 14.07; 400mh (25) 1 Fabian Norgrove 50.24; 2 Kion Joseph 50.64; 3 Rivaldo Leacock 51.17; DT (24) Tristan Whitehall 54.53

Women

100m (24) (-0,2) 1 Jade Bailey 11.39; 2 Myasia Jacobs 11.57; 3 Tristan Evelyn 11.59; 200m (25) (-0,3) 1 Sada Williams 22.80; 2 Myasia Jacobs 23.68; 3 Lisa Anne Barrow 23.73; in heats: Jade Bailey 23.34 (-0,9) 1h2; 100mh (24) (0.6) 1 Kierre Beckles 13.15; 2 LaVonne Idlette (dom) 13.53

RunBlogRun