@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Saturday, April 22, 2017

Potchefstroom (South Africa), 21-22.4.2017 -National Championships-


Potchefstroom (South Africa), 21-22.4.2017 -National Championships-

Men

100m (21) -0,7) 1 Akani Simbine 9.95; 2 Wayde Van Niekerk 10.04; 3 Thando Roto 10.04; 4 Henricho Bruintjies 10.17; 5 Emile Erasmus 10.29; 6 Lebakeng Sesele 10.38; 100m semis (21) s1 (0.2) 1 Akani Simbine 9.94; 2 Thando Roto 10.12; 3 Chederick Can Wyk 10.43; 4 Leroux Van Tonder 10.44; 5 Thkapo Ranthabane 10.52 (10.47 (-1,4) 2h4); 6 Tshenolo Lemao 10.53 (10.42 (0.3) 3h1); s2 (-0,8) 1 Henricho Bruintjies 10.19 (10.19 (0.8) 2h6); 2 Emile Erasmus 10.22; 3 Anaso Jobodwana 10.24 (10.19 (0.8) 1h6); 4 Roscoe Engel 10.45 (10.42 (0.8) 3h6); 5 Lebogang Moeng 10.55 (10.49 (0.3) 2h2); s3 (-0,4) 1 Wayde Van Niekerk 10.05; 2 Simon Magakwe 10.38; 3 Lebakeng Sesele 10.38; 4 Gerrit Wickens 10.54; in heats: Thembo Monareng 10.41 (0.3) 2h1; Hendrik Maartens 10.49 (0.3) 4h1; Retshidisitswe Mlenga 10.51 (-1,4) 3h4; Keenan Michau 10.57 (-0,1) 2h5

200m (22) (0.5) 1 Wayde Van Niekerk 19.90; 2 Akani Simbine 20.15; 3 Gift Leotlela 20.20; 4 Clarence Munyai 20.25; 5 Hendrik Maartens 20.93; 6 Lebakeng Sesele 21.13; 200m semis (22) s1 (1.9) 1 Akani Simbine 20.56; 2 Lebakeng sesele 20.73; 3 Thlapo Ranthabane 20.91; 4 Roscoe Engel 20.93; 5 Tshenolo Lemao 21.36; s2 (0.7) 1 Hendrik Maartens 20.40; 2 Gift Leotlela 20.49; 3 Luxolo Adams 20.51; 4 Lebogang Moeng 20.81; 5 Ethan Noble 21.06; 6 Chederick van Wyk 21.37; s3 (-0,9) 1 Clarence Munyai 20.90; 2 Wayde Van Niekerk 21.00; 3 Yusuf Ismail 21.26; 4 Ruben Els 21.38; 200m heats (22) h1 (1.6) 1 Clarence Munyai 20.85; 2 Chederick van Wyk 21.44; h2 (1.7) 1 Akani Simbine 20.58; 2 Wayden Van Niekerk 20.64; 3 Luxolo Adams 20.79; 4 Roscoe Engel 21.11; h3 (1.4) 1 Gift Leotlela 21.16; 2 Lebogang Moeng 21.23; 3 Wynand Du Toit 21.34; h4 (2.2) 1 Hendrik Maartens 20.68; 2 Lebakeng Sasele 20.81; 3 Tshenolo Lemao 21.09; 4 Ethan Noble 21.13; 5 Ismail Yusuf 21.37; h5 (2.2) 1 Thlapo Ranthabane 20.98; 2 Casper Lotter 21.31; h6 (0.6) Ruben Els 21.33

400m (22) 1 Pieter Conradie 45.15; 2 Ranti Dikgale 45.90; 3 Thapelo Phora 46.07; 4 Sokwakhana Zazini 46.21; 5 Zakithi Nene 46.41; 6 Ashley Hlungwanni 47.03; 7 Jon Seeliger 47.16; 8 Jaden Flagg 47.39; 400m semis (21) s1 1 Ranti Dikgale 46.21; 2 Thapelo Phora 46.27; 3 Jaden Flagg 47.20; s2 1 Sokwakhana Zazini 46.70; 2 Ashley Hlungwani 47.07; 3 Jon Seeliger 47.44; 4 Oscar Mavundla 47.46; 5 Bongani Sithole 47.85; s3 1 Pieter Conradie 46.26; 2 Zakithi Nene 46.54; 3 Anele Nzwanzwa 47.73; 4 Braam Bisschop 47.78; 400m heats (21) h1 1 Pieter Conradie 46.26; 2 Bongani Sithole 47.25; 3 Quinton Pennels 47.62; 4 Phatuwani Mudimeli 47.95; h2 1 Ashley Hlungwani 46.16; 2 Berend Koekemoer 46.94; 3 Nkululeko Njubeni 47.88; h3 1 Ranti Dikgale 45.74; 2 Anele Nzwanzwa 47.16; 3 Stephan Bruwer 47.42; 4 Frans Matlala 47.71; h4 1 Sokwakhana Zazini 47.28; 2 Lufuno Rabulonyana 47.80; h7 1 Thapelo Phora 46.33; 2 Oscar Mavundla 46.91; 3 Jaden Flagg 47.56

800m (22) 1 Rynardt Van Rensburg 1.46.56; 2 Henco Uys 1.46.65; 3 Tshepo Tshite 1.47.11; 4 William Mothosolo 1.47.31; 5 Tian Basson 1.47.86; 6 Jacob Rozani 1.48.02; 7 George Kusche 1.48.38; 8 Andre Olivier 1.49.61; 800m semis (21) s2 1 Tshepo Tshite 1.50.70; 2 Jacob Rozani 1.50.72; s3 1 Henco Uys 1.49.99; 2 Andre Olivier 1.50.15; 3 George Kusche 1.50.31; 800m heats (21) h1 1 Rynardt Van Rensburg 1.49.99; 2 George Kusche 1.50.09; 3 Thabang Matiwane 1.50.55; 4 Dylan Van Rooyen 1.50.88; h2 1 Kabelo Mohlosi 1.50.53; h4 1 Themba Madima 1.50.74

1.500m (22) 1 Dumizani Hlaselo 3.41.63; 2 Nkosinathi Sibiya 3.41.86; 3 Folario Sehohle 3.42.50; 4 Tresure Derison 3.43.97; 5 Henry Makane 3.44.42; 6 Ryan Mphalele 3.45.91; 7 Jeromy Andreas 3.48.55

5.000m (21) 1 Thabang Mosiako 14.03.84; 2 Elroy Gelant 14.05.59; 3 Stephen Mokoka 14.09.55

10.000m (22) Elroy Gelant 29.09.87

110mh (22) (0.3) 1 Tiaan Smit 13.42; 2 Antonio Alkana 13.49; 3 Ruan De Vries 13.81; 4 Junior Mkatini 13.86; 5 Kobus Moolman 14.06; 6 Alwyn Bothma 14.17; 110mh heats (21) h1 (0.9) 1 Antonio Alkana 13.81; 2 Ruan De Vries 13.92; 3 Kobus Moolman 14.07; 4 Muntingh Hamman 14.14; h2 (-0,1) 1 Tiaan Smit 13.71; 2 Junior Mkatini 14.11; 3 Alwyn Bothma 14.20

400mh (21) 1 Lroux Hamman 49.35; 2 L J Van Zyl 49.52; 3 Constant Pretorius 49.83; 4 Linford Maree 50.99, 5 Elshami Eksteen 51.42; 6 Kefilwe Mogawane 51.90

400mh heats (21) h1 1 L J Van Zyl 50.97; 2 Linford Maree 51.18; 3 Kefilwe Mogawane 51.20; h2 1 Leroux Hamman 49.75; 2 Constant Pretorius 50.88; 3 Elshami Eksteen 51.10

3.000m St (22) 1 Rantso Mokopane 8.34.47; 2 Dikotsi Lekopa 8.47.15

HJ (22) 1 Chri Moleya 2.25; 2 Keegan Fourie 2.20; 3 Garth Ellis 2.15; 4 Breyton Poole 2.15

LJ (22) 1 Luvo Manyonga 8.65 (1.3); 2 Ruswahl Samaai 8.49 (-0,8); 3 Zarck Visser 8.03 (1.6); 4 Jovan Van Vuuren 7.60 (0.7); 5 Dylan Cotter 7.59 (0.7)

TJ (21) 1 Reneilwe Aphane 15.93 (0.8)

SP (22) 1 Orazio Cremona 21.12; 2 Jaco Engelbrecht 20.63; 3 Burger Lambrechts 19.15; 4 Jason van Rooyen 18.70; 5 Kyle Blignaut 18.51

DT (21) 1 Dewald Van Heerden 56.61; 2 Brynn-Peter Kemp 55.12; 3 Patrick Duvenhage 55.08

HT (22) 1 Chris Harmse 70.53; 2 Renaldo Frechou 70.30; 3 Tshepang Makhethe 69.14; 5 Alan Cumming 64.94

JT (21) 1 Phil-Mar Janse Van Rensburg 79.86; 2 Rocco Van Rooyen 79.74; 3 Johann Grobler 75.70; 4 Hernu Van Vuuren 74.83; 5 Chad Herman 63.56; 6 Tobie Holtzhauzen 72.20; 7 Skiener Brendan 71.63

Decathlon (21-22) Fredriech Pretorius 7.524p (11.12 (nwi); 7.40 (-0,1); 13.69; 1.97; 50.72 - 14.51 (nwi); 39.88; 4.60; 57.27; 5.19.19)

Women

100m (21) (-0,2) 1 Alyssa Conley 11.41; 2 Tebogo Mamatu 11.44; 3 Nabeela Parker 11.56; 4 Tamzin Thomas 11.59; 5 Lente Pieterse 11.73; 100m semis (21) s1 (0.3) 1 Carina Horn 11.10; 2 Tebogo Mamatu 11.34; 3 Nabeela Parker 11.50; 4 Shanice Marnce 11.88; s2 (-2,5) 1 Alyssa Conley 11.42 (11.29 (2.1) 1h2); 2 Tamzin Thomas 11.67 (11.66 (-0,1) 1h4); 3 Rose Xeyi 11.81; 4 Lente Pieterse 11.82 (11.64 (2.2) 2h2); in heats: Simone Van der Nest 11.87 (0.6) 2h1; Cherese Jones 11.83 (2.1) 3h2

200m (22) (1.5) 1 Alyssa Conley 22.94; 2 Tamzin Thomas 23.43; 3 Wenda Nel 23.54; 4 Ariane Nel 23.98; 5 Nabeela Parker 24.35; 200m semis (22) s1 (0.5) 1 Alyssa Conley 23.47; 2 Ariane Nel 24.14; 3 Shanice Marnce 24.22; s2 (0.6) 1 Wenda Nel 23.39; 2 Tamzin Thomas 23.75; 3 Nabeela Parker 24.04; 200m heats (22) h1 (1.2) Alyssa Conley 23.19; h2 (1.0) Tamzin Thomas 24.03; h3 (2.1) 1 Ariane Nel 24.08; 2 Nabeela Parker 24.19; h4 (2.1) Wenda Nel 24.15

400m (22) 1 Caster Semenya 51.60; 2 Justine Palframan 52.57; 3 Sonja Van Tonder 54.66; 4 Marlie Viljoen 55.08

800m (22) 1 Caster Semenya 2.01.03; 2 Gena Lofstrand 2.03.32; 3 Anuscha Nice 2.05.88; 4 Niene Muller 2.08.32; 800m heats (21) h1 1 Gena Lofstrand 2.09.22; 2 Anuscha Nice 2.09.37; 3 Niene Muller 2.09.50; h2 1 Caster Semenya 2.08.05

1.500m (22) 1 Simonay Weitz 4.21.93; 2 Marne Mentz 4.22.46; 3 Irvette Van Zyl 4.23.23; 4 Nicole Louw 4.26.02; 5 Lyndi Roelofse 4.26.63

5.000m (21) 1 Kesa Molotsane 16.22.30; 2 Irvette Van Zyl 16.28.53; 3 Nolene Conrad 16.32.51; 4 Mapaseka Makhanya 16.36.49; 5 Glenrose Xaba 16.39.34

10.000m (22) Glenrose Xaba 34.56.12

100mh (22) (-0,1) 1 Rikenette Steenkamp 13.02; 2 Claudia Heunis 13.23; 3 Maryke Brits 13.53

400mh (21) 1 Wenda Nel 55.16; 2 Anneri Moolman 58.37, 3 Zeney Van der Walt 58.90; 4 Jean-Mare Senekal 59.10; 400mh heats (21) h1 1 Wenda Nel 55.17; h2 1 Zeney van der Walt 59.17; 2 Anneri Moolman 59.52; 3 Jean-Mare Senekal 59.65

3.000m St (22) Cherise Sims 10.46.29

HJ (22) 1 Julia Du Plessis 1.85; 2 Tillanie Neethling 1.80

LJ (22) 1 Lynique Prinsloo 6.57 (0.2); 2 Maryke Brits 6.39 (2.1); 3 Samantha Pretorius 6.32 (1.5); 4 Karin Mey (tur) 6.29 (1.4); 5 Zinzi Chabangu 6.12 (1.2)

TJ (21) 1 Kelly Kingwill 13.55 (0.5); 2 Zinzi Chabangu 13.20 (-0,6); 3 Patience Ntsingila 13.06 (1.0)

SP (21) 1 Ischke Senekal 16.97; 2 Lezaan Jordan 15.04

DT (22) Ischke Senekal 51.92

HT (22) 1 Letitia Janse Van Vuuren 60.65; 2 Stephanie Greyling 57.40

JT (21) 1 Sunette Viljoen 63.49; 2 Jo-Ane Van Dyk 52.72

No comments:

Post a Comment

RunBlogRun