@Trackinsun

@Trackinsun

Sunday, April 22, 2018

Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-


Rock Island -IL- (United States), 21.4.2018 -Meet of Champions-

Men

400m h7 1 Patrick Mikel 47.00; 2 Karl Olsen 47.47

PV Dan Evers 5.35

SP Curtis Jensen 20.73

DT Danny Block 55.64

Women

DT Gia Lewis-Smallwood 55.28

Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-


Long Beach -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Beach Invitational-

Men

100m h2 (1.3) Luxon Glor (can) 10.43; h2 (1.7) Reginald Thomas 10.44

400m h1 1 Daniel York-Mouton 47.06; 2 Miles Parish 47.35; 3 Isaiah Johnson 47.41; 4 Kemonie Briggs 47.44; h2 1 John Schuster 47.09; 2 Brian Thomas 47.09; 3 Andrew Tate 47.45; ... 6 Vladislav Tsygankov (rus) 47.91; h3 Casey Lewis 47.32

800m h1 Decano Cronin (irl) 1.48.47; h2 Connor Morella 1.49.92; h3 Daniel Hintz (nzl) 1.51.73

1.500m h1 1 Dillon Maggard 3.45.26; 2 Juan José Esparza 3.45.58; 3 Julio Ortiz (mex) 3.45.78; h2 ... 3 Cormac Kelly (irl) 3.52.55; h3 1 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 3.52.27; ... 3 Kale Adams (aus) 3.52.51

10.000m (20) ... 3 Sergio Marcuello (esp) 31.46.76

110mh h1 (3.1) Freddie Crittenden 13.70

HJ 1 Trevor Barry (bah) 2.20; 2 Deante Kemper 2.20; 3 Ford Jacobe 2.15

PV 1 Matthew Ludwig 5.71; 2 Chris Nilsen 5.50; 3 Marc Toney 5.35; 4 Garrett Larson 5.35; Ethan Bray 5.35; ... 6 Rashid Coulibaly (civ) 5.20

PV (20) Jacob LaRocca 5.20

LJ 1 Jeff Henderson 8.24 (2.2) and 8.10 (1.0); 2 Terrell McClain 8.18 (1.6); 3 Jordan Latimer 7.88 (1.5); 4 Brian Huber 7.69 (2.2)

TJ 1 Christian Taylor 17.15 (-0,2); 2 Omar Craddock 17.15 (-0,8)

SP 1 Mesud Pezer (bih) 19.82; 2 Marcus Thomsen (nor) 19.20; 3 Kristo Galeta (est) 18.60; 4 Reno Tuufuli 18.53; 5 Kyle Douglass 18.32; 6 Jefferson Jarvis 18.25; ... 10 David Hirschmann (ger) 17.52; 11 Marco Fortes (por) 17.47

DT 1 Ehsan Hadadi (iri) 66.20; 2 Reggie Jagers 64.63; 3 Daniel Stahl (swe) 64.35; 4 Sam Mattis 63.25; 5 Simon Pettersson (swe) 61.78; 6 Rodney Brown 59.57; 7 Marek Barta (cze) 58.27; 8 Reno Tuufuli 57.34; 9 Kordell Hampton 57.06; ... 11 Kai Schmidt (ger) 56.74; ... 13 Jacob Gardenkrans (swe) 55.57

HT (20) 1 Alexander Young 76.02; 2 Colin Dunbar 72.08; 3 Gary Randolf 69.18; 4 Nathan Bultman 67.12; 5 Steffan Stroh 66.53; 6 Joshua Hernandez 65.46; 7 Erick Loomis 64.42; 8 Eric Bejaran 64.01; 9 Alex Larsson (swe) 62.62

JT (20) 1 David Carreon (mex) 78.86; 2 Carlos Armenta (mex) 75.37; 3 David Ocampo (mex) 72.22; 4 Timothy VanLiew 71.19; 5 John Nizich 70.77; 6 Benjamin Woodruff 70.23; 7 Nicholas Howe 69.81; 8 Austin Schmidt 69.07; 9 Sindri Gudmundsson (isl) 68.72

Women

100m h1 (2.5) 1 Courtne Davis 11.30; 2 Ashleigh Chambers 11.49; h2 (2.6) Kandace Thomas 11.44

200m h1 (-1.5) Courtne Davis 23.40; h2 (-1,1) Ashleigh Chambers 23.65

400m h1 1 Emerald Egwim (ngr) 52.44; 2 Gia Trevisan (ita) 53.87; 3 Alexis Woods 54.06

800m h1 1 Titania Markland (jam) 2.06.38; 2 Skylyn Webb 2.06.52; h3 ... 3 Roisin Flanagan (irl) 2.10.25

800m (20) h7 ... 3 Sonsoles Barba (esp) 2.15.15

1.500m h1 1 Ursula Sánchez 4.22.77; 2 Emily Oren 4.23.27; 3 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 4.23.71; 4 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.24.15; h2 ... 3 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 4.29.45

5.000m (20) ... 5 Julie Jungblut (ger) 18.00.21

100mh h1 (-0,2) 1 MacKenzie Hill 13.24; 2 Brianna McGhee 13.27; 3 Destinee Rocker 13.41; h2 (-0,4) Jasmyne Graham 13.26

400mh h1 1 Emma Spagnola 57.35; 2 Rachel Schow 58.08; 3 Amanda Jaynes 58.31; ... 6 Hanneke Oosterwegel (ned) 1.01.08; h2 Shalee Reynolds 59.44

4x400m Minnesota (Emerald Egwim, Rachel Schow, Val Larson, Titania Markland) 3:33.53 

HJ Haleigh Knapp 1.80

PV 1 Bonnie Draxler 4.35; 2 Emily Grove 4.35; 3 Lucy Bryan (gbr) 4.35; 4 Alexandra Pytsova 4.20; 5 Kiley Foster 4.20; ... 13 Helen Falda (ita) 4.05

LJ 1 Courtney Corrin 6.47 (3.9) and 6.46 (0.3); 2 Madisen Richards 6.30 (2.6); 3 Breanna Eckels 6.28 (0.0); ... 23... Emilia Del Hoyo (esp) 5.64 (1.5); ... 35 Ariadna Ramos (esp) 5.45 (1.1)

TJ Ja'la Henderson 13.32 (0.1)

SP 1 Fanny Roos (swe) 18.01; 2 Kiley Sabin 16.63; 2 Brenn Flint 16.56; 4 Olivia Moriconi 16.53; 5 Sophia Rivera 16.46; 6 Brianna Cueva 16.19; 7 Laulaga Tausaga 15.98

DT 1 Whitney Ashley 61.10; 2 Rachel Dincoff 59.92; 3 Laulauga Tausaga 59.79; 4 Agnes Esser (can) 57.98; 5 Summer Pierson 56.83; 6 Alex Collatz-Sellens 56.66; 7 Abigale Wilson 56.62; 8 Brianna Cueva 54.65; 9 Molli Detloff 53.82; 10 Courtney Massengale 53.63; 11 Kiley Sabin 53.58; 12 Kayla Melgar 53.56

HT (20) 1 Temi Ogunrinde 67.12; 2 Molli Detloff 66.90; 3 Lauren Stuart 66.48; 4 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 64.26; 5 Maddy Nilles 63.83; 6 Agnes Esser (can) 63.62; 7 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 62.87; 8 De'Odra Young 62.09; 9 Emily Bassett 62.04; 10 Lara Boman 60.72; 11 Shelby Gunnells 60.14; 12 Krystal Alnas 60.13; Kelcey Bedard 60.13; 14 Amy Herrington 59.82; 15 Linnea Jonsson (swe) 59.36; 16 Joy McArthur 58.96; 17 Aimee Larrabee 58.39; 18 Emelda Malm-Annan 57.71; 19 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 58.14

JT (20) 1 Alyssa Olin 57.45; 2 Mariana Castro (mex) 54.21; 3 Nicolle Murphy 53.63; 4 Kristyn Archuleta 51.51; 5 Destiny Dawson 51.45; 6 Tairyn Montgomery 51.18; 8 Bethany Drake 50.75; 9 Sharon-Day Monroe 50.62; 10 Channing Wilson 50.19; 11 Mia Estes 50.08; ... 13 Atina Kamasi (srb) 48.19; ... 20 Marie-Therese Obst (nor) 43.59

Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-


Torrance -CA- (United States), 19-21.4.2018 -Mt. SAC Relays-

Men

100m Invite h2 (0.5) 1 Ronnie Baker 9.97; 2 Jeff Demps 10.08; 3 Chijindu Ujah (gbr) 10.08; 4 Kendal Williams 10.15; 5 Ameer Webb 10.19; 6 Damarcus Simpson 10.23; 7 Cameron Burrell 10.30; 8 Kyree King 10.38; 9 David Lima (por) 10.65; h1 (1.0) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.07; 2 Devin Quinn 10.12; 3 Abdullah Mohammed 10.12; 4 Cravon Gillespie 10.18; 5 Cravont Charleston 10.22; 6 Chris Royster 10.27; 7 Mario Burke (bar) 10.28; 8 Mobolade Ajomale (can) 10.39; 9 John Lewis 10.43

100m (20) h1 (0.2) 1 Bryce Robinson 10.24; 2 Lalu Muhammad (ina) 10.33; 3 Kevin Ally 10.40; 4 O'Shea Wilson 10.45; 5 Blake Smith 10.47; h2 (1.2) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 10.30; 2 Eli Minor 10.38; 3 T J Brock 10.41; 4 Reginald Thomas 10.45

200m Invite h1 (0.4) 1 Fred Kerley 20.48; 2 Kendal Williams 20.66; 3 Jamiel Trimble 21.02; 4 Marqueze Washington 21.04; h2 (1.3) 1 Ronnie Baker 20.62; 2 Bryce Robinson 20.70; 3 Devin Quinn 20.82; 4 Abdullah Mohammed 20.90; 5 Wallace Spearmon 21.14; 6 Ahmed Ali (sud) 21.18

200m (20) h2 (0.1) 1 Kwantreyl McConico 20.91; 2 Wataru Inuzuka (jpn) 21.22; h1 (-1,1) Mobolade Ajomale (can) 21.15

400m Invite h1 1 Michael Norman 44.53; 2 Rai Benjamin (ant) 44.74; 3 Paul Dedewo 44.78; 4 Kahmari Montgomery 44.91; 5 Patrick Blake Leeper 45.05; 6 Gil Roberts 45.47; 7 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.24; 8 Marcus Chambers 46.38; 9 Kyle Collins 47.41; h2 1 Rashad Clark 45.70; 2 Mar'yea Harris 45.72; 3 Dontavius Wright 46.28; 4 Orwin Emilien (mri) 46.66; 5 Maj Williams 46.71; 6 Cameron Stone 47.28; 7 Tyler Koss 47.28

400m h1 1 Nathan Strother 45.88; 2 Ricardo dos Santos (por) 46.63; 3 Zakee Washington 47.27; h2 Isaac Allanarem 47.26; h3 Casey Lewis 47.13

800m Invite h1 1 Jesús Tonatiu López (mex) 1.47.07; 2 Clayton Murphy 1.47.22; 3 Erik Sowinski 1.47.71; 4 Sam Ellison 1.47.90; 5 Abraham Alvarado 1.48.05; 6 Harun Abda 1.48.18; 7 Ryan Martin 1.49.08; h2 1 Quamel Prince 1.47.32; 2 James Gilreath 1.47.74; 3 Clay Lambourne 1.47.83; 4 Josh Hoey 1.48.72; 5 Isaiah Jewett 1.48.95; 6 Christian Harrison 1.49.38

800m h2 ... 2 Heinrich Van Niekerk (rsa) 1.50.75; h1 ... 4 Takuto Hanamura (jpn) 1.51.02

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Chad Noelle 3.44.07; 2 Sergio Miranda 3.44.47; 3 Reid Buchanan 3.44.47; 4 Lalo Rodríguez (mex) 3.44.52; 5 José Martínez (mex) 3.44.82; 6 Erik Sowinski 3.44.82; 7 Kevin White 3.45.62; 8 Freddy Espinosa (col) 3.46.19; ... 14 Cameron Levins (cacn) 3.50.34

1.500m College (20) h1 1 Eldon Wallner 3.45.33; 2 Dalton Hengst 3.45.79; 3 Joel Duren (swe) 3.45.72; 4 Jordan Beutler 3.45.84

5.000m Invite (20) 1 Altobeli da Silva (bra) 13.37.02; 2 Amon Kemboi (ken) 13.37.48; 3 Rory Linkletter 13.37.98; 4 Brian Barraza 13.38.71; 5 Connor McMillan 13.38.88; 6 Diego Leon 13.39.89; 7 Daniel Carney 13.39.95; 8 Robert Brandt 13.41.23; 9 Luis Vargas 13.41.43; 10 Wade Meddles 13.41.82; 11 José Esparza (mex) 13.41.93; 12 Zach Zarda 13.43.73; 13 Bryan Kamau (ken) 13.44.48; 14 Mario Pacay (gua) 13.44.93; 15 Frankline Tanui (ken) 13.45.52; 16 Lawrence kipkoech (ken) 13.46.00; 17 Grant Fischer 13.47.52; 18 James Ngandu (ken) 13.47.92; 19 Willie Milam 13.48.70; 20 Jacob Bilvado 13.51.74; 21 Conner Mantz 13.52.12; 22 John Rice 13.52.55; 23 Derlys Ayala (par) 13.53.20; 24 Daniel De la Torre 13.54.32; 25 Cameron Levins (can) 13.58.29; 26 Jacob Heslington 14.01.67; 27 Swarnjit Boyal 14.01.74; 28 Jake Leigang 14.03.13

5.000m B (20) 1 Adam Craig (gbr) 13.58.52; 2 Colin Burke 13.58.77; 3 Eric Hamer 14.00.55; 4 Wayde Hall 14.00.84; 5 George Gleason 14.01.35

5.000m C (20) 1 Juan Pachecho (mex) 14.06.17; 2 Antonio Uribe (mex) 14.06.59

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Sid Vaughn 28.32.06; 2 Parker Stinson 28.32.11; 3 Marius Vedvik (nor) 28.42.15; 4 Derlys Ayala (par) 28.56.39; 5 Juan Carlos Romero (mex) 28.58.05; 6 Mario Pacay (gua) 29.04.52; 7 Nahom Solomon 29.07.98; 8 Per Svela (nor) 29.09.03; 9 Mike Tate 29.09.36; 10 Karim Achengli (esp) 29.09.68; 11 Arttu Vattulainen (fin) 29.14.68; 12 Bijan Mazaheri 29.15.67; 13 Kevin Lewis 29.15.97; 14 Evert Silva 29.21.47; 15 Juan Pachecho (mex) 29.24.09; ... 21 Manuel De Backer (ned) 29.33.97

10.000m B (19) Osmar Pacheco (mex) 29.22.38

10.000m C (19) Antonio Uribe (mex) 29.18.66

110mh Invite h1 (1.4) 1 David Kendziera 13.47; 2 Aries Merritt 13.49, 3 Freddie Crittenden 13.60; 4 Aaron Mallett 13.66; 5 Siddhanth Thingalaya (ind) 13.84; h2 (2.2) 1 Amere Lattin 13.91; 2 Braxton Canady 13.93

400mh Invite h1 1 Shawn Rowe (jam) 49.13; 2 David Kendziera 49.39; 3 Khallifah Rosser 50.07; 4 Jordin Andrade (cpv) 50.10; 5 Sebastian Rodger (gbr) 50.44; 6 C J Allen 50.57; 7 Jeshua Anderson 50.96; h2 1 Jehue Gordon (tto) 50.60; 2 Amere Lattin 51.02; 3 Scott Mecham 51.20

400mh (20) h1 1 Cameron Samuel 50.95; 2 Jacob Smith 51.58; 3 Anthony Phelps 51.64; 4 Chip White 51.67; h2 Maor Seged (isr) 52.06

3.000m St (19) Spencer Fehlberg 8.48.80

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Simon Grannetia (ned) 8.43.94; 2 Kale Adams (aus) 8.45.23; 3 Emmanuel Rotich (ken) 8.45.49; 4 Noah Schutte (ned) 8.47.53; 5 Quetzalcoatl Delgado (mex) 8.48.99; 6 Jeroen D'Hoedt (bel) 8.50.96; 7 Mario Bazán (per) 8.51.07; 8 Mauricio Franco (col) 8.52.57; 9 Sean Tobin (irl) 8.53.09; 10 Jonathan Dahlke (ger) 8.53.36

4x100m USA (Blake Smith, Bryce Robinson, Jeff Demps, Kyree King) 39.36

4x400m USA (Fred Kerley, Marqueze Washington, Marcus Chambers, Kyle Collins) 3:05.92

HJ 1 Keenon Lane 2.22; 2 Darius Carbin 2.19; 3 Arturo Abascal (mex) 2.19; 4 Ben Milligan 2.19

PV Invite 1 Germán Ciaraviglio (arg) 5.45; 2 Logan Cunningham 5.35; Garrett Starkey 5.35; 4 Adam Bragg 5.35; 5 Pau Tonnesen (esp) 5.20; 6 Cole Wash 5.20

PV (20) Jorge Luna-Estes 5.20

LJ Invite 1 Jarvis Gotch 8.27 (0.8); 2 Damarcus Simpson 7.92 (1.0); 3 Bryan McBride 7.82 (1.2); 4 Ju Eun-Jae (kor) 7.78 (1.6); 5 Shotaro Shiroyama (jpn) 7.71 (4.2); ... 8 Sapwaturraha Sapwaturrahaman (ina) 7.42 (1.1)

LJ (20) 1 Jonathan Wells 7.78 (-3,0); 2 Tristan James 7.72 (-1,7); 3 Jared Kerr (can) 7.69 (0.1); 4 Marcus Flanigan 7.65 (0.2); 5 O'Shea Wilson 7.63 (-1,5); 6 Ricky Robertson 7.58 (-0,5)

TJ Invite 1 Donald Scott 16.99 (2.4) and 16.69 (0.8); 2 Josh Honeycutt 16.47 (2.2); 3 Tony Carodine 16.43 (3.6); 4 Chris Benard 16.41 (0.1)

SP (20) 1 Luke Vaughn 18.17; 2 Rafael Vallery (ger) 17.83

SP Invite 1 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 20.03; 2 Nicholas Ponzio 18.94; 3 Matthew Katnik 18.18; 4 Woo Chung-Il (kor) 18.14; 5 Felipe Valencia (mex) 18.06 

DT (20) Kyle Peterson 54.40

DT Invite 1 Luke Vaughn 62.18; 2 Austin Droogsma 57.07; 3 Rafael Vallery (ger) 56.24

HT (19) 1 Alexander Young 76.14; 2 Denzel Comenentia (ned) 75.97; 3 Diego Del Real (mex) 74.07; 4 Sean Donnelly 71.98; 5 Colin Dunbar 71.35; 6 Conor McCullough 71.21; 7 Gary Randolph 68.54; 8 Steffan Stroh 64.94; ... 10 Alex Larsson (swe) 63.10

HT B (19) Eric Bejaran 63.75

Men High School

1.600m (20) Jericho Cleveland 4.07.89

3.200m (20) 1 Justin Hazell 9.00.60; 2 Jagdeep Chahal 9.00.61

Women

100m Invite h1 (1.7) 1 Twanisha terry 10.99; 2 Ashley Henderson 11.06; 3 Jenna Prandini 11.09; 4 Aaliyah Brown 11.15; 5 Ariana Washington 11.17; 6 Destinee Brown 11.27, 7 Ashton Purvis 11.47; h2 (0.1) 1 Brittany Brown 11.28, 2 Brianne Bethel 11.32; 3 Latessa Johnson 11.43; 4 Lauren Rain Williams 11.46

100m (20) h2 (-0,3) 1 Anglerne Annelus 11.44; 2 Maia McCoy 11.56; h3 (2.2) Jasmin Reed 11.47; h1 (-0,7) 1 Destinee Brown 11.49; 2 Persis Williams-Mensah (gha) 11.51

200m Invite h1 (1.69 1 Ashley Henderson 22.66; 2 Latessa Johnson 22.92; 3 Brittany Brown 23.00; 4 Deanna Hill 23.05; 5 Ariana Washington 23.31; h2 (2.5) 1 Anglerne Annelus 23.07; 2 Lauren Rain Williams 23.14; 3 Brianne Bethel 23.32; 4 Jodie Williams (gbr) 23.39; 5 Jessica Beard 23.40

200m (20) h1 (-0,2) 1 Makenzie Dunmore 23.26; 2 Shania Collins 23.36; 3 Imani Brown 23.71; 4 Georganne Moline 23.80; h3 (1.5) Shae Anderson 23.73; h2 (-0,3) Maia McCoy 23.74

400m Invite h1 1 Lynna Irby 50.95; 2 Jaide Stepter 51.24; 3 Kendall Ellis 51.43; 4 Makenzie Dunmore 52.05; 5 Quanera Hayes 53.23; h2 1 Kaelein Roberts 51.99; 2 Hannah Waller 52.49, 3 Shae Anderson 52.71; 4 Tatum Waggoner 53.02; 5 Chisom Nwoko 53.24; 6 Briyahna DesRosiers 53.31; 7 Venessa d'Arpino 53.61

400m (20) h1 1 Felecia majors 53.30; 2 Lenysse Dyer 53.32; 3 Terika Moses (ivb) 54.18; 4 Kayla Richardson 54.46; ... 6 Maja Pogorevc (slo) 54.97

h2 1 Lily Beckford 53.74; 2 Ashley Bamberg 53.98; 3 Karolina Pahlitzsch (ger) 54.17

800m Invite h1 1 Kaela Edwards 2.01.06; 2 Sabrina Southerland 2.01.44; 3 Stephanie Brown 2.01.71; 4 Deborah Rodríguez (uru) 2.04.08; 5 Alethia Marrero (pur) 2.04.55; 6 Yume Kitamura (jpn) 2.08.62; h2 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.03.08; 2 Susan Ejore (ken) 2.04.53; 3 Sonia Gaskin (bar) 2.05.70; 4 Dalanne Zanotelli 2.06.18

800m (20) h1 1 Luisa Real (mex) 2.04.54; 2 Bianca Bryant 2.07.68; 3 Astrid Rosvall (swe) 2.07.72

1.500m Invite (20) 1 Yui Fukuda (jpn) 4.16.64; 2 Charlene Lipsey 4.16.76; 3 Dana Mecke 4.17.41; 4 Emiliy Lipari 4.18.31; 5 Grace Barnett 4.18.47; 6 Martina Rodríguez (esp) 4.20.03; 7 Cristina Guevara (mex) 4.23.49

1.500m B (20) h1 1 Alma Cortés (mex) 4.23.71; 2 Jennie Baragar-Petrash 4.24.61

5.000m (20) h1 1 Jessica Drop 15.38.57; 2 Ashley Maton 15.42.76; 3 Erika Kemp 15.43.28; 4 Muriel Coneo (col) 15.43.53; 5 Chelsea Blaase 15.44.97; 6 Claire Green 15.45.52; 7 Danielle Shanahan 15.48.73; 8 Olivia Pratt 15.48.75; 9 Shannon Porter 15.49.66; 10 Anne-Marie Blaney 15.51.00; 11 Mai Shoji (jpn) 15.56.99; 12 Tatiele Roberta de Caval (bra) 15.58.06; 13 Nana Kuraoka (jpn) 15.58.24; 14 Alicja Konieczek (pol) 16.06.51; 15 Militsa Mircheva (bul) 16.10.96; 16 Maddie Alm 16.11.80; 17 Akane Yabushita (jpn) 16.12.89; h2 1 Ursula Sánchez (mex) 15.55.98; 2 Sandie Raines 15.56.33; 3 Vianey Rojas (mex) 15.56.92; 4 Bethany Hasz 15.59.46; 5 Megan hasz 16.00.22; 6 Gladys Tejeda (per) 16.00.55; 7 Karla Díaz (mex) 16.06.29; 8 Hannah Miller (nzl) 16.09.99; 9 Allison Cleaver 16.11.86

5.000m B (20) 1 Jenifer Silva (bra) 16.12.04; 2 Angelica Espinoza (col) 16.12.93; 3 Clio Ozanne-Jacques (aus) 16.13.82

10.000m Invite (19) 1 Camilla Richardsson (fin) 32.39.01; 2 Gladys Tejada (mex) 32.44.49; 3 Elaina Tabb 32.47.83; 4 Vianey de las Rojas (mex) 33.03.73; 5 Grayson Murphy 33.17.85; 6 Lauren LaRocco 33.18.62; 7 Samantha Drop 33.28.89; 8 Angie Nickerson 33.34.47; 9 Grace Graham-Zamudio 33.46.98; 10 Alexis Zeis 33.47.44; 11 Rachel Walny 33.48.22; 12 Rabea Schöneborn (ger) 33.49.46; 13 Kelsi Lasota 33.51.85; 14 Hannah Dorman 33.55.96; 15 Karis Jochen 34.07.95; 16 Kari Hamilton 34.09.85; 17 Valerie Sánchez 34.12.47; 18 Angelica Espinoza 34.13.05; 19 Aubrey Roberts 34.17.48; 20 Michaela Hackett 34.18.90

10.000m B (19) Aoibhe Richardson (irl) 34.35.60; .. 6 Svenja Ojstersek (ger) 34.54.72

100mh Invite h1 (1.5) 1 Brianna Rollins-McNeal 12.43; 2 Bridgette Owens 12.79; 3 Dior Hall 12.85; 4 Anna Cockrell 12.89; 5 Sasha Wallace 13.37; 6 Fabiana dos Ssantos (bra) 13.64; h2 (1.9) 1 Chanel Brissett 12.94; 2 Erica Bougard 13.00; 3 Tara Davis 13.17; 4 Ayako Kimura (jpn) 13.32; 5 Deshaunda Morrison 13.42

100mh (20) h2 (1.5) 1 Alexis Duncan 13.24; 2 Louisa Grauvogel (ger) 13.41; 3 Gabriele Cunningham 13.46; h1 (0.4) Destinee Rocker 13.41

400mh Invite h1 1 Dalilah Muhammad 55.25; 2 Gianna Woodruff (pan) 56.37; 3 Anna Cockrell 56.66; 4 Zudikey Rodríguez (mex) 57.36; 5 De'Andreah Young 58.08; 6 Aisha Wey (sle) 58.92; 7 Manami Kira (jpn) 59.04; h2 1 Hanna Tarleton 58.24; 2 Shante Robinson 58.61; 3 Birexus Hawkins 58.71

400mh (20) h1 1 Carly Schultz 58.76; 2 Robyn Brown 59.51

3.000m St Invite (20) 1 Aimee Pratt (gbr) 9.54.16; 2 Emily Oren 9.55.56; 3 Madeline Strandemo 9.56.28; 4 Sarah Pease 9.57.01; 5 Shelby Brown 9.58.98; 6 Cierra Simmons 9.59.85; 7 Aneta Konieczek (pol) 10.01.69; 8 Leah Hanle (ger) 10.04.82; 9 Alex Burkhart 10.09.79; 10 Eilish Flanagan (irl) 10.20.36; 11 Lisa Vogelsang (ger) 10.22.93

3.000m St (19) 1 Sarah Medved 10.21.56; 2 Patrica Carlson 10.21.63; 3 Paula Gil-Echevarria (esp) 10.27.41

4x100m 1 USC (Anglerne Annelus, Deanna Hill, Ky Westbrook, Twanisha Terry) 42.57; 2 Oregon (Shae Anderson, Lauren Rain Williams, Hannah Waller, Venessa D'Arpino) 42.93; 3 All Stars (Aaliyah Brown, Allyson Felix, Destinee Brown, Kendall Baisden) 42.94; 4 USA (Ashton Purvis, Jenna Prandini, Sydney Conley) 43.55; 5 Georgia (Tara Davis, Lynna Irby, Micaiah Ransby, Kate Hall) 43.90 

4x400m Oregon (Venessa D'Arpino, Hannah Waller, Shae Anderson, Makenzie Dunmore) 3:31.93 

HJ Invite 1 Vashti Cunningham 1.91; 2 Elizabeth Patterson 1.88; 3 Tatiana Gusin (mda) 1.88; 4 Amina Smith 1.83; 5 Lily Lowe 1.83; 6 Amber Melville 1.83

HJ (20) Varvara Klyuchnikova (rus) 1.78

PV Invite 1 Kristen Hixson 4.60; 2 Kristen Brown 4.45; 3 Kortney Ross 4.35; 4 Brysun Stately 4.20; 5 Rachel Baxter 4.20; 6 Kathryn Tomczak 4.20

PV (20) Tiziana Ruiz (mex) 4.05

LJ Invite 1 Tara Davis 6.63 (1.9); 2 Jessamyn Sauceda (mex) 6.48 (0.0); 3 Kate Hall 6.43 (0.9); 4 Maria Natalia Londa (ina) 6.39 (2.1); 5 Jessie Gaines 6.25 (0.2); 6 Shamiyah Samuels 6.20 (1.0); 7 Kylie Price 6.20 (2.8)

LJ (20) 1 Jahisha Thomas (gbr) 6.37 (0.4); 2 Rhesa Foster 6.13 (-2,1)

TJ Invite 1 Keturah Orji 14.33 (1.6); 2 Tori Franklin 14.04 (2.3); 3 Chaquinn Cook 13.89 (1.2); 4 Amber Hugues 13.37 (2.4)

SP 1 Chase Ealey 17.31; 2 Breana Jemison 16.74; 3 Tochi Nlemchi 16.41; 4 Gleneve Grange (jam) 16.08; 5 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 15.46; 6 Ekawati Eki Febri (ina) 15.34

DT Invite 1 Tarasue Barnett (jam) 58.27; 2 Shanice Love (jam) 57.77; 3 Ieva Zarankaité (ltu) 57.15; 4 Kayla Hopkins 55.69

HT (19) 1 Brooke Andersen 72.15; 2 Temi Ogunrinde 67.45; 3 Emma Thor (swe) 64.85; 4 Lauren Stuart 64.80; 5 Agnes Esser (can) 63.38; 6 Pavla Kuklová (cze) 61.64; 7 Michaela Preachuk 61.58; 8 Hana Feilzer 59.48; 9 Taylor Scaife 58.63

HT B (19) 1 Nayoka Clunis (jam) 62.84; 2 Emily Bassett 58.87; ... 5 Kajsa Wennberg (swe) 55.47

Women High School

Mile (20) Mariah Castillo 4.45.24

3.200m (20) Maddy Denner 10.08.01

Lawrence -KS- (United States), 18-21.4.2018 -Kansas Relays-


Lawrence -KS- (United States), 18-21.4.2018 -Kansas Relays-

"B" means "Quadrangular"

Men

100m (1.4) 1 NaRon Rollins 10.40; 2 Jason Crow 10.43

100m prelims (20) Jason Crow 10.42 (4.4) 1h2

100m B (3.1) Terrell Smith 10.36

200m (3.1) 1 NaRon Rollins 20.76; 2 Jason Crow 20.95

200m B (2.6) 1 Terrell Smith 21.05; 2 Jaron Hartley 21.09

400m B 1 Kyle Clemons 47.01; 2 Ivan Henry (jam) 47.50

800m 1 Bryce Hoppel 1.49.82; 2 Moutjaba Mohammed 1.50.34

800m B (19) Samuel Yaro (gha) 1.51.72 1h4

5.000m (19) Thobile Mosito (rsa) 14.42.51

110mh B (3.1) Luke Siedhoff 13.87

400mh B 1 Michael Stigler 50.68; 2 Andrew Neal 51.04

HJ Landon Bartel 2.15

PV (19) Jake Albright 5.30

PV 1 Hussain Al-Hizam (ksa) 5.55; 2 Jake Albright 5.40; 3 Nick Maestretti 5.40; 4 Nick Meyer 5.25

LJ (19) Darius Clark 7.60 (3.2)

TJ B 1 Barden Adams 16.08 (1.8); 2 Kaiwan Culmer (jam) 15.81 (1.8)

SP B Burger Lambrechts (rsa) 17.58

DT (20) Nicolai Ceban (mda) 54.16

DT B 1 Mason Finley 63.88; 2 George Evans 55.73; 3 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 55.35

HT (20) 1 Gleb Dudarev (blr) 78.04; 2 Nicholas Percy (gbr) 67.13

Men High School

110mh (1.7) Riley Moss 13.91

SP 1 Patrick Larrison 20.14; 2 Nick Phelps 19.42

DT (20) Patrick Larrison 60.19

Women

400m B Megan Linder 54.51

1.500m B Courtney Coppinger 4.23.44

5.000m (19) 1 Sharon Lokedi (ken) 15.42.76; 2 Adva Cohen (isr) 16.07.03; 3 Aminat Olowora (ngr) 16.31.92

100mh B (1.8) Christina Manning 12.85

400mh B 1 Ranae McKenzie 59.35; ... 4 Michaela Pesková (svk) 1.01.01

PV -street- (19) 1 Kristen Hixson 4.45; 2 Sydney Walter 4.35; 3 Lakan Taylor 4.25; 4 Annie Rhodes-Johnigan 4.25; 5 Kortney Ross 4.15

LJ (19) Adriana Janic (swe) 5.90 (3.2)

LJ B Shylia Riley 6.17 (1.4)

TJ B Angela Mercurio (can) 13.08 (2.7)

DT B 1 Alexandra Emilianov (mda) 55.42; 2 Jessica Maroszek 54.89

Women High School

DT (20) Makayla Kelby 52.04

JT (20) Dana Baker 50.74

Charlottesville -VA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Virginia Challenge-

Charlottesville -VA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Virginia Challenge-
Men
200m h1 (-1,1) 1 Terrance Laird 20.84; 2 Jabari Michael-Khensu 21.10; h2 (3.0) Ade Jones-Roundtree 21.09
400m (20) h1 1 Alejandro Perlaza (col) 46.19; 2 Brycen Spratling 46.27; 3 Izaiah Brown 47.26; 4 Ade Jones-Roundtree 47.36; 5 Jermaine Griffith (guy) 47.51; h2 Anderson Devonish (bar) 46.87
800m (20) h1 1 Isaiah harris 1.47.66; 2 Rey Rivera (pur) 1.48.04; 3 Robert Heppenstall (can) 1.48.34; 4 Stefano Mogliorati (ita) 1.48.78; 5 Dylan Capwell 1.49.76; 6 Jordan Makins (aus) 1.49.86; h3 Alex Hanson 1.49.50
1.500m h1 1 Robert Heppenstall (can) 3.41.57; 2 Mike Marsella 3.42.10; 3 Trevor Reinhart 3.43.17; 4 Philo Germano 3.43.46; 5 Justine kiprotich (ken) 3.44.17, 6 Sam Ritz 3.44.72; 7 Colin Schultz 3.45.08; 8 Chartt miller (aus) 3.45.16; 9 Liam Dee (gbr) 3.45.49; h2 1 Henry Raymond 3.45.26; 2 Jake Ogden 3.45.82; 3 Jack Salisbury 3.45.84; 4 Josh Hanna 3.45.91; h3 ... 8 Jordan Makins (aus) 3.52.02; h4 ... 4 Samuel Abascal (esp) 3.50.95; 5 Thomas Gmür (sui) 3.51.00
5.000m 1 Jamaine Coleman (gbr) 13.50.80, 2 Ehab El-Sandali (can) 13.52.50; 3 Jonathan Green 13.52.85; 4 Patrick Scheehan 13.57.09; 5 Jacob Bowman 13.57.41; 6 Ari Klau 13.57.63; 7 Hylnur Andresson (isl) 13.58.91; 8 Brian Zabilski 13.59.18; ... 20 Iliass Aouani (ita) 14.06.66
10.000m 1 Arsene Guillorel (fra) 29.00.69; 2 Lachlan Cook (aus) 29.16.32
400mh h1 Alfred Shirley 51.67
3.000m St (20) h1 1 Craig Nowak 8.44.97; 2 Aidan Tooker 8.45.79; 3 Wesley Kirui (ken) 8.51.00; ... 9 Alejandro Juan (esp) 8.56.72
HJ 1 Darryl Sullivan 2.16; 2 Greg Lauray 2.16
LJ 1 Malik Moffety 7.51 (-0,3); 2 Tyler Jones 7.51 (0.9)
TJ (20) Olu Olamigoke (ngr) 16.25 (0.4)
SP (20) 1 Jordan Young (can) 19.25; 2 Oghenakpobo Efekoro (ngr) 19.14; 3 Corey Murphy 18.13
DT 1 Greg Thompson (gbr) 60.81; 2 Jordan Young 60.12; 3 David Lucas 57.44; 4 Gian Ragonesi (ita) 55.41
HT (20) 1 Hilmar Orn Jonsson (isl) 71.09; 2 Morgan Shigo 71.01; 3 Kevin Arreaga (esp) 70.64; 4 Rudy Winkler 70.14
JT Michael Biddle 69.75
Decathlon (20-21) 1 Tim Ehrhardt 8.044p (10.67 (1.0); 7.29 (1.9); 14.49, 1.93; 47.57 - 15.80 (-0,3); 41.40; 5.20; 53.08; 4.30.04); 2 Nick Guerrant 7.549p (10.95 (2.3); 7.04 (4.1); 13.20; 1.99; 50.42 - 15.20; 41.58, 4.50; 53.18; 4.41.98)
Women
100m (20) h1 (0.8) Keianna Albury 11.59
400m (20) h1 1 Anna Jefferson 53.83; 2 Desiree Garland 54.82; 3 Kayla Smith 54.91
800m (20) h1 1 Danae Rivers 2.03.78; 2 Jessica Harris 2.06.46; 3 Blake Dodge 2.07.25; h2 1 Tanner Ealum 2.07.28; 2 Delaney McDowell 2.07.31; h3 ... 2 Helene Holm Gottlieb (den) 2.10.40
1.500m h1 1 Dillon McClintock 4.18.28; 2 Amy Cashin 4.20.29; 3 Savannah carnahan 4.20.40; 4 Jessica Harris 4.20.64; 5 Natalie Cizmas 4.22.09; 6 Elly Henes 4.23.32; 7 Haley Yost 4.23.44; h2 1 Greta Lindsley 4.20.84; 2 Sydney Meyers 4.21.23; 3 Megan Rempel 4.22.38; 4 Sarah Hardie 4.23.17
5.000m 1 Allie Buchalski 15.39.17; 2 Rachel Johnson 15.56.34; 3 Caroline Alcorta 16.01.59, 4 Morgan Ilse 16.05.83; 5 Erin Teschuk 16.09.55; 6 Annie Heffernan 16.11.62; 7 Julia Stevenson 16.14.58; 8 Hannah Steelman 16.16.71; 9 Rachel DaDamio 16.20.16; 10 Samantha Halvorsen 16.20.41; 11 Jordann McDermitt 16.21.40; 12 Andrea Masterson 16.23.43; 13 Kelly Hayes 16.23.49; 14 Eliza Lukens-Day 16.24.48
10.000m (20) 1 Courtney Brenner 34.03.77; 2 Haley Ward 34.23.19; 3 Micayla Rennick 34.25.22
100mh h1 (0.8) 1 Cha'Mia Rothwell 13.26; 2 Jocselyn Powell 13.32; 3 Alexis Woodley 13.44; 4 Jessica Lee 13.44
400mh h1 1 Xahria Santiago (can) 57.74; 2 Jocselyn Powell 58.71; 3 Taylor Mullins 59.35; 4 Alana Herran 59.40; h2 1 Kimone Green (jam) 59.12; 2 Kamiyah Street 59.38
3.000m St (20) h1 1 Paige Stoner 9.57.20; 2 Nell Crosby 10.03.28; 3 Greta Lindsley 10.11.29; 4 Karrigan Smith 10.14.05; 5 Emma Grace 10.16.74; 6 Alsu Bogdanova (rus) 10.19.54; 7 Grace Beattie 10.19.77; 8 Ciara Scott 10.22.25; 9 Grace Sullivan 10.23.92; h2 Famke Heinst (ned) 10.23.92 
PV (20) 1 Bridget Guy 4.46; 2 Maddie Gardner 4.41
LJ 1 Sabina Allen (jam) 6.31 (-1,2); 2 De´Von Johnson 6.31 (0.4); 3 Cha'Mia Rothwell 6.23 (-0,4)
TJ (20) 1 Sabina Allen (jam) 13.24 (-0,8); 2 Kelly McKee 13.07 (0.8)
SP 1 Brandi Thomas 16.00; 2 Claudia Ababio 15.93; 3 Lauren Evans 15.89; 4 Brittany Jones 15.69
DT (20) 1 Katelyn Daniels 52.52; 2 Zakiya Rashid 52.43; 3 Debbie Ajagbe 52.25; ... 7 Kristin Karlsdottir (isl) 45.24
HT 1 Jillian Shipee 63.19, 2 Claudia Ababio 61.95; 3 Emma O'Hara (irl) 61.19; 4 Andin Fosam 61.11; 5 Alexandria Cooke 59.63; 6 Debbie Ajagbe 58.75
Heptathlon (20-21) Madeline Holmberg 5.736p (14.33 (-1,2); 1.56; 13.62; 24.08 (0.1) - 6.17 (-0,4); 38.70; 2.19.62)

Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Cardinal Classic-


Palo Alto -CA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Cardinal Classic-

Men

100m (1.6) Isaiah Brandt-Sims 10.45

200m (20) h2 (0.0) Gabe Navarro 21.24

400m h3 1 Jonathan Webb 46.87; 2 Jaymes Dennison 46.90; 3 Jack Wellenstein 46.91; 4 Paramveer Chohan 47.27, 5 Ben Psicihulis 47.48; 6 Frank Kurtz 47.56

800m (20) h1 1 Daniel Kuhn 1.48.14; 2 Jordan Huntoon 1.50.46

1.500m h1 1 Joseph Murphy 3.42.68; 2 Ben Veatch 3.43.28; 3 Eduardo Herrera 3.43.92; 4 Cooper Williams 3.44.67; 5 Tomas Coyle 3.45.65; 6 Derek Wiebke 3.45.71; 7 Shane Streich 3.46.00; h2 ... 3 Gatien Airiau (fra) 3.47.87

5.000m (20) h1 1 Grant Fisher 13.36.77; 2 Zach Perrin 13.37.06; 3 Vincent Kiprop (ken) 13.37.92; 4 Gilbert Kigen (ken) 13.40.99; 5 Sean McGorty 13.41.10; 6 Ryan Forsyth 13.41.19; 7 Alfred Chelanga (ken) 13.42.11; 8 Obsa Ali 13.43.13; 9 Jacob Allen 13.43.75; 10 Jaret Carpenter 13.44.09; 11 Dan Curts 13.45.69; 12 Jack Keelan 13.50.48; 13 Jack Rowe 13.58.04; 14 Isaiah Rodriguez 14.03.13; 15 Micah Beller 14.07.20; 17 D. J. Principe 14.11.69; 17 Sam Wharton 14.12.12; h2 1 Curtis Eckstein 14.07.34; 2 Joey Duerr 14.09.71; 3 Evan Ferlic 14.10.80

400mh (20) h2 1 Taylor McLaughlin 50.95; 2 Eric Foglantz 51.48

3.000m St Steven Fahy 8.48.79

LJ (20) Jaak Uudmae (est) 7.40 (1.2)

SP 1 Mckay Johnson 19.31; 2 Peter Simon (hun) 18.95; 3 Tristen Newman 18.25; 4 Jonathan Tharaldsen 18.22; 5 Josh Johnson 18.06

Women

200m (20) h1 (0.4) 1 Gabrielle Gayles 24.06; ... 4 Melinda Ferenczi (hun) 24.74

400m h3 1 Olivia Baker 53.03; 2 Gabrielle Gayles 53.18; 3 Missy Mongiovi 53.42; 4 Ashlan Best (can) (99) 53.96; 5 Carolyn Wilson 53.98

800m (20) h1 1 Elise Cranny 2.06.01; 2 Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 2.06.11; 3 Kendell Wiles 2.06.25; 4 Larkin Chapman 2.06.57; 5 Erinn Steman-Fahey 2.07.27; 6 Elissa Mann 2.07.48; h2 1 Sage Hurta 2.06.53; ... 5 Alena Ulrichová (cze) 2.11.21; h3 ... 5 Nuria Tió (esp) 2.14.71

1.500m h1 1 Vanessa Fraser 4.10.63; 2 Jamie Morrisey 4.11.48, 3 Sage Hurta 4.13.68; 4 Katherine Receveur 4.14.92; 5 Carina Viljoen (rsa) 4.16.07; 6 Jasmine Staebler 4.19.91; 7 Hannah Meier 4.24.00; 8 Kaylee Dodd (gbr) 4.27.41; h2 1 Tasia Potasinski 4.21.91; 2 Kelsey Harris 4.21.95; 3 Haley Harris 4.22.52, 4 Maddy Berkson 4.24.71; h3 1 Sinclaire Johnson 4.20.37; 2 Larkin Chapman 4.20.62; 3 Karly Ackley 4.22.83; 4 Jenny Celis 4.24.96; ... 6 Erin Stenman-Fahey (can) 4.29.55

5.000m (20) h1 1 Marie Bouchard (fra) 15.32.95; 2 Erin Finn 15.33.15; 3 Fiona O'Keeffe 15.38.82; 4 Makena Morley 15.40.88; 5 Erin Clark 15.56.23; 6 Kaitlyn Benner 15.57.27; 7 Abbie McNulty 16.07.01; 8 Brie Oakley 16.08.53; 9 Lizzie Bird (gbr) 16.20.74; 10 Amy Schnittger 16.24.23; h2 1 Cailie Logue 16.04.32; 2 Haley Meier 16.07.20; 3 Amanda Vestri 16.14.19; 4 Maddy Reed 16.20.38; 5 Jessica Lawson 16.29.43; 6 Rachel Nichwitz 16.33.27, 6 Julia Maxwell 16.34.92; 7 Morgin Coonfield 16.35.41; 9 Abby Gray 16.38.60; 10 Nicole Gardner 16.44.71

10.000m Mckenzie Yanek 33.58.14

400mh (20) h2 Gaby Scott 59.14

3.000m St 1 Devin Clark 10.08.17; 2 Val Constien 10.15.15; 3 Regan Hime 10.19.96

4x400m Stanford (G. Gayles; O. Baker; M. Mongiovi; C. Wilson) 3.32.70

PV 1 Lauren Martinez 4.23; 2 Kaitlyn Merritt 4.23

LJ (20) Destiny Longmire 6.20 (nwi)

SP Lena Giger 17.02

HT (20) 1 Camryn Rogers 64.27, 2 Elisa Grandemange 58.24

JT (20) 1 Jenna Gray 54.24; 2 MacKenzie Little (aus) 53.56

Norman -OK- (United States), 22.4.2018 -John Jacobs Invitational-


Norman -OK- (United States), 22.4.2018 -John Jacobs Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.5) Christian Lyon 10.49

400m h1 Joe Herrera 47.34

HJ Vernon Turner 2.27

SP Sanjae Lawrence (jam) 18.09

HT Justin Stafford 64.67

Women

100m h1 (0.1) Leya Buchanan (can) 11.65

200m h1 (0.8) 1 Ama Pipi (gbr) 23.79; 2 Leya Buchanan (can) 24.02

1.500m Alejandra Ruiz (esp) 4.40.90

LJ Baileh Simms 6.13 (nwi)

SP 1 Jessica Woodard 17.46; 2 Alyssa Wilson 16.95; 3 Meia Gordon 16.53; 4 Ashlie Blake 16.21; 5 Latavia Maines 15.64

HT 1 Ashley Bryant 66.67; 2 Alyssa Wilson 61.43; 3 Jessica Woodard 58.79

Columbia -MO- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Tom Botts Invitational-


Columbia -MO- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Tom Botts Invitational-

Men

200m h1 (1.3) Isaiah Trousil 21.18

400mh 1 Hudson Priebe 51.92; 2 Jerrad Mason (bar) 51.92

HJ Landon Cuskelly 2.18

LJ (20) Julian Harvey 7.55 (2.0)

SP Keegan Tritle 18.15

HT (20) Avery Carter 64.18

Women

200m h1 (2.2) Asha Cave 23.63

1.500m (20) h1 1 Karissa Schweizer 4.12.83; 2 Megan Mansy 4.13.97

DT 1 Gabi Jacobs 58.11; 2 Allison Szykowny 56.48

HT (20) 1 Sarah Pate 63.14; 2 Rebecca Keating (gbr) 60.18

Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Pacesetter Invitational-


Terre Haute -IN- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Pacesetter Invitational-

Women

800m Brittany Neeley 2.06.91

HT (20) Erin Reese 61.98

Princeton -NJ- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Larry Ellis Invitational-


Princeton -NJ- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Larry Ellis Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (0.9) Carrington Akosa 10.45

200m h1 (0.5) Trenten Beram (phi) 21.17

400m h1 1 Elijah Young 46.86; 2 Trenten Beram (phi) 46.97, 3 Chad Miller 47.15; 4 Joshua Freeman 47.63

800m (20) h2 1 Jesse Garn 1.47.52; 2 Chris Giesting 1.49.15; 3 Ryan Hastings 1.49.62; 4 Ackeen Colley 1.49.66; 5 Joshua Ingalls 1.50.15; 6 Anthony Romaniw (can) 1.50.37; h1 1 Colby Alexander 1.49.50, 2 Johny Gregorek 1.49.51

1.500m (20) h1 1 Casey Comber 3.45.81; 2 Ben Malone 3.46.23; 3 Colin Daly 3.47.60; 4 Nick Ross 3.47.99; 5 Logan Wetzel 3.48.18; 6 Kevin Greene 3.48.27

5.000m (20) h1 Will Geoghegan 14.09.49

110mh h1 (0.8) 1 Cameron Hall 13.90; 2 Joseph Daniels 13.98

400mh h1 ... Gabriele Montefalcone (ita) 53.29

3.000m St (20) 1 Travis Mahoney 8.38.64; 2 Zak Seddon (gbr) 8.41.73

PV Sean Clarke 5.33

LJ ... 2 Matias Pellegrino (arg) 7.30 (-1,3); 3 Gilron Tsabkevich (isr) 7.25 (1.8)

SP 1 Nick Vena 19.10; 2 Lucas Warning 18.23; 3 Devon Patterson (pur) 17.84

DT Noah Kennedy White 54.39

HT (20) 1 Adam kelly 71.66; 2 Owen Russell 67.55

Women

200m h1 (0.3) Oniesha Clarke (jam) 24.11

800m (20) h1 1 Ceaira Brown 2.02.09; 2 Susan Aneno (uga) 2.06.00; 3 McKenna Keegan 2.06.97; 4 Kelsey Margey 2.07.58

1.500m (20) h1 1 Danielle Aragon 4.16.16; 2 Siofra Cleirigh-Buttner (irl) 4.16.71; 3 Nicole Hutchinson (can) 4.17.05; 4 Anna Shields 4.19.01; 5 Heather MacLean 4.21.22; 6 Heather van Pelt 422.67; 7 Helen Schlachtenhaufen 4.24.20; 8 Rosa Moriello 4.25.32; h2 Rachel McArthur 4.22.13; 2 Elizabeth McGroarty 4.25.20

5.000m (20) 1 Waverly Neer 16.39.76; 2 Leigh Moffett 16.46.11; 3 Marie-Lyssa Lafontaine (can) 16.46.44; 4 Lisa Fajardo 16.47.52

100mh h1 (-0,4) Nickiesha Wilson (jam) 13.26

3.000m St (20) 1 Paige Duca 10.13.69; 2 Maria Mancebo (dom) 10.16.07; 3 Paige Kuoba 10.18.71; 4 Gabrielle Orie 10.24.60

LJ (20) Selina Von Jackowski (sui) 5.88 (-0,5)

SP 1 Rachel Fatherly 16.75; 2 Maura Kimmel 15.54

DT 1 Obigaeri Amaechi 54.43; 2 Maura Kimmel 53.34

HT (20) 1 Kennedy O'Dell 60.01; 2 Rachel Wilson 58.82; 2 Chanell Botsis 57.80

JT (20) Nika Ouellette 51.32

Columbus -OH- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Jesse Owens Classic-


Columbus -OH- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Jesse Owens Classic-

Men

100m h1 (1.2) 1 Zack Bazile 10.35; 2 Eric Harrison 10.45; 3 Duan Asemota (can) 10.49

200m h1 (0.7) 1 Asa Burke 21.10; 2 Drelan Bramwell (can) 21.12

400m h1 1 Andre Jeff 46.89; 2 Dontay Jacobs 47.17; 3 Asa Burke 47.24

800m h1 1 Luke Horton 1.50.62; ... 4 Grzegorz Kunc (pol) 1.53.23; h2 Niclas Bez (ger) 1.52.50

1.500m (20) h1 1 Jake Edwards 3.48.95; ... 5 Grzegorz Kunc (pol) 3.53.37

110mh h1 (-0,3) Chad Zallow 13.88

PV Cole Gorski 5.27

SP 1 Nicholas Demaline 19.86; 2 Ricky Hurley 18.30

DT Trevor Detillion 55.20

HT (20) 1 Jordan Crayon 67.43; 2 Conner Neu 66.45; 3 Aaron Zedella 65.05

Women

100m h1 (0.9) Anavia Battle 11.56

200m h1 (0.6) 1 Maggie Barrie 23.27; 2 Jasmine Jones 23.54; 3 Anavia Battle 23.66

400m h1 1 Jasmine Jones 53.96; 2 Tamani Wilson 54.10; 3 Shafiqua Maloney (skn) 54.46; 4 Olivia Bechtel 54.46; h2 Kalliopi Kountouri (cyp) 54.82

800m h1 1 Annie Ubbing 2.05.79; 2 Sarah Anderson 2.05.95; 3 Jordan Anderson 2.06.05; 4 Aziza Ayoub (pur) 2.07.30

1.500m (20) h1 1 Janelle Noe 4.22.85; 2 Julia Rizk 4.23.25; 3 Stephanie Aldea 4.25.57; 4 Alexandra Martel 4.27.84; ... 8 Petronela Simiuc (rou) 4.30.67

5.000m (20) 1 Christine Frederick 16.25.77; 2 Sarah Biehl 16.31.03; 3 Colett Rampf (ger) 16.32.91; 4 Claire Wiles 16.35.94; 5 Claire Lamb 16.37.42; 6 Joan Jepkirui (ken) 16.37.66; 7 Jessica Goethals 16.37.71; ... 10 Sakiko Minagawa (jpn) 17.01.74

100mh h1 (0.0) Cassandra Lloyd 13.50

400mh h1 1 Eerin Dowd 59.28; ... 3 Yana Khabina (ukr) 1.00.08

PV 1 Janina Pollatz 4.17; 2 Samantha Tollerud 4.17

SP 1 Lyndsay Baker 17.11; 2 Sade Olatoye 16.73; 3 Erin Howard 15.74; 4 Elizabeth Iversen 15.60

DT Alex Morgan 53.34

HT (20) 1 Sade Olatoye 64.50; 2 Gabrielle Figueroa 62.95; 3 MacKenzie Leigh 58.50

JT Danielle Collier 53.41

Allendale -MI- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Al Owens Classic-


Allendale -MI- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Al Owens Classic-

Men

400m h1 Thomas Capers 47.75

110mh (1.8) Rami Gharsalli (tun) 14.23

DT Alex Rose 59.66

HT (20) Cody Stilwell 62.58

Women

TJ (20) Ine Mylle (bel) 12.25 (1.4)

SP Dani Hill 17.49

Durham -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Duke Invitational-


Durham -NC- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Duke Invitational-

Men

100m h1 (1.1) Joel Thomas 10.48

100m College h1 (0.0) Nico Menzel (ger) 10.75

200m h1 (-0,1) 1 Brandon Smiley 21.07; 2 Nico Menzel (ger) 21.26

400m (20) h1 1 Collin Sewell 47.16; 2 Jaylon Woodard 47.34; 3 Ky-Mani Dula 47.41; 4 Braylon Wilkerson 47.63; h2 R J Russell 47.32; h3 1 Richard Fisher 47.59, 2 Michael Strachan 47.64

800m h1 1 Edose Ibadin 1.46.44; 2 Joe White 1.47.21; 3 Matthew Harding (gbr) 1.47.77; 4 Matt Wisner 1.48.04; 5 Strymar Livingston (jam) 1.48.25; 6 Vincent Ciattei 1.48.59, 6 Blair Henderson 1.48.59; 8 Diego Zarate 1.48.81; 9 Blaine Lacey 1.49.24; h2 1 David Timlin 1.49.33; 2 Bashir Mosavel-lo 1.49.49; h3 ... Siron Pina (esp) 1.52.48

1.500m (20) h1 1 Sam Penzenstadler 3.43.80; 2 Chris Hatler 3.44.25; 3 Jordan Burton 3.46.88

5.000m 1 Willy Fink 13.39.05; 2 Peter Seufer 13.53.35; 3 Neil Gourley (gbr) 14.04.46, 4 Daniel Jaskowak 14.04.74; 5 Jack Joyce 14.06.72

400mh h1 Saj Alhaddad (can) 51.34

PV 1 Deakin Volz 5.50; 2 Drew Volz 5.40; 3 Keon Howe 5.40; 4 Austin Miller 5.30; 5 Scott Houston 5.30; 6 Elijah Cole 5.20

DT Terrell Adams 54.77

HT (20) 1 Tom Parker 65.71; 2 Stevan Veselinovic (srb) 64.57

Women

100m h3 (2.4) 1 Bethany White 11.42; 2 Shelbi White 11.64; 3 Madeline Price 11.64

200m h1 (-0,5) 1 Courtney Warner 23.60; 2 Kethlin Campbell 23.81

400m (20) h1 1 Madeline Price 53.69; 2 Sarah Moore 53.85; 3 Madeline Kopp 53.98, h2 Sun-Sara Williams 54.40

800m h1 1 Rachel Pocratsky 2.04.00; 2 Madeline Kopp 2.04.11; 3 Reagan Bustamante 2.06.22; 4 Brittany Aveni 2.07.42; h2 Maria Acosta 2.07.43, h3 1 Nuria Tillo (esp) 2.10.46; ...3 Kim Hallowes (aus) 2.11.80

1.500m (20) h1 1 Claudia Saunders 4.19.00; 2 Reagan Bustamante 4.21.19; 3 Molly Applegate 4.25.04; 4 Marisa Ruskan 4.25.29; 5 Melissa Anastasakis 4.25.29; 6 coralea Geraniotis 4.25.53; 7 Brittany Stanley 4.25.63; h2 ... Nuria Tillo (esp) 4.31.25

5.000m 1 Sara Freix 16.11.93; 2 LAuren Berman 16.12.55; 3 Coralea Geraniotis 16.19.47; 4 Sarah Sears 16.21.59, 5 Kathryn Lazarchik 16.21.60

400mh h1 India Lowe 58.77

3.000m St (20) Sarah Edwards 10.12.89

HJ Nicole Greene 1.80

PV Madison Heath 4.15

SP 1 Monique Riddick 17.92; 2 Victoria Ebert 15.83

DT (20) Bryanna Hames 52.11

HT (20) 1 Laura Igaune (lat) 65.55; 2 Natasha Akabarizadeh (can) 62.95; 3 Leia Mistowski 61.69; 4 Dasiana Larson 61.42; 5 Stefani Vukajlovic (bih) 56.38; ... 8 Petra Jakelijic (cro) 52.31

JT Brenan Smith 49.26

Atlanta -GA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Georgia Tech Invitational-


Atlanta -GA- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Georgia Tech Invitational-

Men

100m (20) h1 (0.5) 1 Derick Souza da Silva (bra) 10.26; 2 Paulo de Oliveira (bra) 10.29; 3 Gabriel Constantino (bra) 10.32; 4 Justin Thomas 10.49

200m h1 (0.5) Zack Gunnz 21.14

400m h1 1 Daniel Pietsch 46.98; 2 Cameron Parker 47.36; 3 Ben Jean 47.41; 4 Anthony Brooks 47.45; h2 1 James Faison 47.55; 2 Jonathan Imes 47.56

800m h1 1 Avery Bartlett 1.47.79, 2 Nick Morken 1.48.60, 3 Edward Kemboi (kn) 1.49.20, 5 Paris Simmons 1.49.34; 5 Andres Littig 1.49.76

1.500m (20) h1 1 Bandon Lasater 3.46.52; 2 Nick Morken 3.46.73; 3 Tyler Stahl 3.47.21; 4 Fearghal Curtin (irl) 3.49.43

110mh (20) h1 (0.2) Gabriel Constantino (bra) 13.58

400mh h1 1 Kalmon Stokes 50.83; 2 Austin Hollimon 51.79

3.000m St (20) 1 Fynn Timm (ger) 9.07.13; 2 Leo Queyrou (fra) 9.11.26

PV (20) 1 Tray Oates 5.50; ... Ondrej Honka (cze) 4.87

LJ (20) Andre Dorsey 7.57 (0.0)

TJ 1 Brandon Roulhac 16.44 (2.0); 2 Alphonso Jordan 16.11 (0.3)

HT (20) Joe Fry 66.15

Women

100m (20) h1 (-0,3) 1 Dezerea Bryant 11.45; 2 Yanique Ellington (jam) 11.54; h2 (0.4) Jeanine Williams (jam) 11.56

200m h1 (2.7) 1 Dezerea Bryant 23.07; 2 Shavine Hodges (jam) 23.29; 3 NaAsha Robinson 23.79

400m h1 1 Aiyanna Stiverne (can) 52.63; 2 Maya Stephens (can9 53.03; 3 NaAsha robinson 53.04; 4 T'Sheila Mungo 53.29; 5 Pariis Garcia (pur) 53.86; h2 Juannae Lewis 53.82

800m h1 ... 3 Claudia Jalón (esp) 2.11.66

1.500m (20) h1 1 Kate Mattox 4.23.32; 2 Claudia Jalón (esp) 4.27.14; ... 11 Angela Alonso (esp) 4.37.81

5.000m (20) 1 Nicole Fegans 16.26.12; 2 Eden Meyer 16.29.97

100mh (20) h1 (2.7) 1 Jeanine Williams (jam) 13.06; 2 Karel Ziketh (civ) 13.27; 3 Kyra Atkins 13.29; 4 Kenya Collins 13.43; 5 Jabreuna Brimlett 13.50

400mh h1 Ariel Terrell 59.02

3.000m St (20) Emma Garner 10.23.58

PV Ksenia Novikova (rus) 4.14

TJ ... 2 Tamara Damjanovic (srb) 12.01 (2.2)

SP (20) Brittany Cox 15.50

HT (20) 1 Rashell Reid 59.19; 2 Terrisa Russell 58.42

JT (20) ... 3 Maja Gustafsson (swe) 40.31

Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red Wolf Open-


Jonesboro -AR- (United States), 20-21.4.2018 -Red Wolf Open-

Men

100m h1 (-0,8) Jaylen Bacon 10.29

200m (20) h1 (2.8) 1 Kasaun James 20.42; 2 Charles Okeze (ngr) 20.63; 3 Imri Persiado (isr) 20.73; 4 Jaylen Bacon 20.90; 5 Elijah Ross 21.14

400m 1 Kasaun James 46.51; 2 Namman Norment 47.75

1.500m (20) Heirinch Herbst (rsa) 3.51.34

PV (20) Michael Carr 5.27

SP 1 Itamar Levi (isr) 18.83; ... Cristian Ravar (esp) 16.23

DT Itamar Levi (isr) 54.85

HT (20) Cristian Ravar (esp) 68.73

JT (20) Michael Criticos (aus) 68.45

Women

100m h1 (2.8) Caitland Smith 11.44

200m (20) h1 (4.2) 1 Caitland Smith 23.37; 2 Robyn Byrd 23.80

1.500m (20) 1 Pauline Meyer (ger) 4.31.57; 2 Anaelle Charles (fra) 4.33.20

DT 1 Mona Jaidi (nor) 53.17; ... 4 Nina De Poorter (ned) 50.32; 5 Babette Vandeput (bel) 48.51

HT (20) 1 Calea Carr 56.82; 2 Mona Jaidi (nor) 56.15

JT (20) Ashley Pryke (can) 51.77

RunBlogRun